Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Peter Leonard
Association :
Mid Canterbury
Club :
Fairton
Player Code :
MCFTPL
TP Member ID :
45253
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4 2515
Singles
: S6 2015
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D4 2400
25 Mar 2018
11
Interclub
with
Connor Brosnahan
D5 2345
D6 1810
Brett Williams
Kevin Price
D4 2420
D5 2150
Won*
6-1 6-0
24 Mar 2018
8
Interclub
with
Sam Bubb
D5 2340
D5 2345
Pete Kirwan
Mary-Anne Thyne
D6 1815
D6 1925
Won
6-1 6-4
18 Mar 2018
Final
Tournament
with
Rhys Cromie
D5 2335
D4 2615
Sam Bubb
Tyler Leonard
D5 2270
D7 1620
Won
6-4 6-1
18 Mar 2018
SF
Tournament
with
Rhys Cromie
D5 2330
D4 2610
Pete Kirwan
Andre Van Rooyen
D6 1815
D5 2110
Won
6-0 6-3
18 Mar 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Ashleigh Leonard
D5 2330
D4 2405
Rhys Cromie
Tessa McCann
D4 2600
D4 2699
Lost
6-2 6-0
18 Mar 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Ashleigh Leonard
D5 2325
D4 2400
Phil Crozier
Dianna Leonard
D7 1535
D7 1585
Won
6-1 6-4
17 Mar 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Rhys Cromie
D5 2320
D4 2590
Phil Crozier
Edwin Dargue
D7 1530
D7 1675
Won
6-1 6-0
17 Mar 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Ashleigh Leonard
D5 2315
D4 2400
Gareth Evans
Jade Brosnahan
D9 0975
D7 1505
Won
6-2 6-1
11 Mar 2018
10
Interclub
with
Connor Brosnahan
D5 2310
D6 1835
Liam Barrett
Wynn Kerstens
D8 1215
D7 1545
Won
6-3 2-6 0-1(7)
10 Mar 2018
7
Interclub
with
Dallas Scott
D5 2310
D10 0635
Rhys Cromie
Tyler Leonard
D4 2575
D7 1560
Lost
6-2 6-2
04 Mar 2018
9
Interclub
with
Jarrad Hill
D5 2305
D7 1785
Geoffrey Dunbar
Richard Murfitt
D7 1570
D8 1300
Won
7-6 6-4
25 Feb 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Ashleigh Leonard
D5 2355
D4 2400
Maddison Aubrey
Sue Ferguson
D6 1999
D4 2400
Lost*
4-9
25 Feb 2018
RR3
Tournament
with
Rhys Cromie
D5 2305
D4 2425
Maddison Aubrey
Julian Main
D6 2049
D3 2700
Won*
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
24 Feb 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Ashleigh Leonard
D5 2355
D4 2420
Jack Prouting
Amy Truscott
D4 2410
D5 2160
Lost*
3-9
24 Feb 2018
RR1
Tournament
with
Rhys Cromie
D5 2345
D4 2415
Jeroen Breunisse
Jack Prouting
D6 2010
D4 2410
Won
6-3 6-2
24 Feb 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Ashleigh Leonard
D5 2340
D4 2410
Cameron McCracken
Debbie Wallace
D5 2225
D6 1955
Won
9-6
24 Feb 2018
RR2
Tournament
with
Rhys Cromie
D5 2335
D4 2410
Alan Adair
Jean Adair
D4 2430
D7 1615
Won
6-3 7-6(7)
18 Feb 2018
7
Interclub
with
Connor Brosnahan
D5 2330
D6 1965
Dale Stuthridge
Omar Cameron
D6 1800
D9 0900
Won
2-6 0-6
17 Feb 2018
5
Interclub
with
Edwin Dargue
D5 2325
D7 1615
Tyler Leonard
Phil Crozier
D7 1595
D7 1615
Won
6-3 6-1
10 Feb 2018
4
Interclub
with
Edwin Dargue
D5 2275
D7 1565
Connor Brosnahan
Andre Van Rooyen
D6 2005
D5 2170
Won*
7-6(4) 6-3
10 Dec 2017
3
Interclub
with
Jane Brosnahan
D5 2265
D6 2074
Mike Atkinson
Wendy Cooper
D7 1660
D5 2100
Won
6-2, 7-5
10 Dec 2017
3
Interclub
with
Lee Gilbert
D5 2215
D9 0900
Mike Atkinson
David Withell
D7 1710
D6 2005
Won*
6-2, 2-6, 6-10
03 Dec 2017
2
Interclub
with
Connor Brosnahan
D5 2210
D6 2040
Dale Stuthridge
Ren Cameron
D7 1780
D7 1625
Won
6-3 6-1
02 Dec 2017
1
Interclub
with
Edwin Dargue
D5 2160
D7 1565
Sam Bubb
Koji Kawamata
D5 2110
D5 2120
Won*
6-3 6-7(5) 1-0(8)
26 Nov 2017
1
Interclub
with
Connor Brosnahan
D5 2155
D6 1985
Hukaatai Hart
Jonathan Currie
D7 1575
D8 1280
Won
6-3 6-1
25 Nov 2017
5
Interclub
with
Edwin Dargue
D5 2155
D7 1500
Rhys Cromie
Tyler Leonard
D4 2445
D7 1565
Lost
6-3 6-2
19 Nov 2017
SW-Final
Tournament
with
Rachael Beeton
D5 2105
D7 1505
Anton Kumbaroff
Wendy Cooper
D6 1925
D5 2100
Won*
11-3
19 Nov 2017
W-SF
Tournament
with
Rachael Beeton
D5 2105
D7 1505
James Callaghan
Leiza Flewellen
D6 1800
D5 2105
Lost
11-10
19 Nov 2017
R1
Tournament
with
Rachael Beeton
D5 2105
D7 1505
Brian Goodwin
Kerry Noble
D6 1885
D4 2415
Lost
11-8
12 Nov 2017
5
Interclub
with
Nathan McKenzie
D5 2100
D7 1670
Kent Agar
Brian Northern
D6 1875
D8 1380
Won
6-3 6-1
11 Nov 2017
4
Interclub
with
Edwin Dargue
D5 2105
D7 1500
Connor Brosnahan
Bryn Looij
D6 1930
D8 1325
Lost*
1-6 6-1 10-4
05 Nov 2017
4
Interclub
with
Tony Brosnahan
D5 2100
D6 1950
Liam Barrett
Wynn Kerstens
D8 1235
D7 1590
Won
7-6 6-0
04 Nov 2017
3
Interclub
with
Edwin Dargue
D5 2100
D7 1545
Aidan Mitchell
Pete Kirwan
D7 1500
D7 1710
Lost*
6-4 3-6 10-5
29 Oct 2017
3
Interclub
with
Nathan McKenzie
D5 2105
D7 1655
Colin Finnie
Rob Patterson
D6 2015
D7 1640
Lost*
6-0 3-6 1-0(7)
15 Oct 2017
2
Interclub
with
Nathan McKenzie
D5 2100
D7 1690
Bradley Paterson
Aaron Grieve
D8 1265
D9 0965
Won
6-0 6-1
14 Oct 2017
1
Interclub
with
Edwin Dargue
D5 2100
D7 1545
Sam Bubb
Koji Kawamata
D6 2049
D6 1940
Lost
6-2 6-2
10 Sep 2017
N-Final
Tournament
with
Robyn Flynn
D5 2100
D3 2700
Steven Baird
Lyndsay Dick
D3 2700
D4 2475
Lost
9-6
10 Sep 2017
SF
Tournament
with
Robyn Flynn
D5 2110
D3 2730
Julian Main
Jane Brosnahan
D3 2710
D6 1949
Lost*
9-5
10 Sep 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Robyn Flynn
D5 2100
D3 2720
Steve Muir
Kerry Noble
D5 2295
D4 2470
Won
9-4
20 Aug 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
Suzanne Williams
D5 2105
D6 1900
Phill Lee
Susan Rooney
D5 2100
D6 1910
Lost*
5-7 2-6
20 Aug 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
Julian Main
D5 2100
D3 2700
Ruary O'Toole
Peter Van Dijk
D5 2350
D7 1555
Won
6-4 6-3
19 Aug 2017
RR1
Tournament
with
Suzanne Williams
D5 2100
D6 1900
Bruce Clulow
Ritzy Gillespie
D5 2200
D5 2235
Lost
6-2 5-7 [3-10]
19 Aug 2017
RR1
Tournament
with
Julian Main
D5 2120
D3 2725
Bruce Clulow
Matthew Sunderland
D5 2150
D3 2895
Lost*
4-6 5-7
19 Aug 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Suzanne Williams
D5 2170
D6 1950
Mieko Kimura
Brendon Sutherland
D6 1815
D6 1894
Lost*
1-6 6-7
19 Aug 2017
RR2
Tournament
with
Julian Main
D5 2165
D3 2715
Owen Dodson
Brendon Sutherland
D7 1799
D6 1894
Won
6-1 6-2
06 May 2017
XD6
Tournament
with
Suzanne Williams
D5 2115
D6 1900
Andrew Bishop
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 1990
D5 2100
Won*
6-3 6-7(5) [5-10]
06 May 2017
MD4
Tournament
with
Deane Taylor
D5 2105
D5 2235
Brian Goodwin
Nick Symons
D6 1865
D5 2200
Won
7-6(5) 3-6 [15-17]
19 Mar 2017
14
Interclub
with
Rhys Cromie
D5 2100
D4 2525
Jordan Edwards
Chris Schofield
D7 1560
D5 2120
Won
5-7 6-1 10-7
18 Mar 2017
4
Interclub
with
Edwin Dargue
D5 2100
D7 1595
Rhys Cromie
Tyler Leonard
D4 2475
D8 1435
Lost*
6-4 6-4
26 Feb 2017
RR3
Tournament
with
Ashleigh Leonard
D5 2100
D4 2465
Louise Carpenter
Matt Woolman
D6 1900
D6 1800
Lost*
9-7
Page 1 of 5
Privacy Policy