Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Tania Howson
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Springston
Player Code :
CBSNTH
TP Member ID :
36782
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2200
Singles
: S8 0935
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
16 Nov 2019
N-SF
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D5 1560
D5 1500
Ann Moyle
Karen Tait
D7 1035
D7 1075
Won
11-7
16 Nov 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D5 1560
D5 1500
Rose Gardiner
Jo Higginson
D4 1800
D4 2090
Lost
11-9
16 Nov 2019
R1
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D5 1530
D6 1470
Jane Brosnahan
Dianna Leonard
D5 1715
D6 1360
Won
2-2 Ret.
10 Nov 2019
1
Team Event
with
Tony Moroney
D5 1530
D8 1245
Jane Brosnahan
Jason Feutz
D5 1710
D5 2115
Lost
6/3 7/5
10 Nov 2019
1
Team Event
with
Wendy Cooper
D5 1500
D7 1165
Jane Brosnahan
Lynda Scott
D5 1730
D8 0870
Won
6/2 6/2
09 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Geoff Boorer
D5 1500
D5 2100
Luke Tanner
Jane Brosnahan
D6 2025
D5 1700
Lost
9 - 8 (7 - 1)
09 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Sonya Olykan
D5 1500
D6 1220
Alana Liu
Jane Brosnahan
D8 0965
D5 1670
Lost
9 - 5
02 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Angus McGregor
D5 1500
D7 1515
Ben Smith
Birgit Muller
D6 1995
D4 1920
Lost
9-2
02 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Letitia Jackson
D5 1500
D7 1085
Lyndsay Dick
Jade McKenzie
D4 1860
D6 1295
Lost
9-2
19 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Craig Whitehead
D5 1525
D5 2310
Cameron Mills
Jo Christie
D6 1975
D5 1655
Lost
9-2
19 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Sonya Olykan
D5 1545
D6 1230
Pieta Aitken
Jo Christie
D6 1275
D5 1625
Lost
9-6
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D5 2150
06 Jul 2019
S-Final
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D5 2100
D6 1830
Jane Brosnahan
Dianna Leonard
D5 2230
D6 1970
Won*
9-7
06 Jul 2019
W-SF
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D5 2100
D6 1880
Kate Dodd
Rose Gardiner
D8 1350
D5 2300
Lost*
9-5
06 Jul 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D5 2100
D6 1880
Yumiko Baldwin
Ritzy Gillespie
D6 1860
D4 2400
Lost
9-7
05 May 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Tony Moroney
D5 2100
D8 1250
Tony Hawker
Yoshi Takojima
D5 2325
D6 2020
Lost
6-2 6-2
05 May 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Wendy Cooper
D5 2100
D6 1810
Yoshi Takojima
Hideko Yamamoto
D6 1970
D10 0830
Lost*
5-7 6-4 [1-0]
06 Apr 2019
N-Final
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D5 2135
D6 1930
Jane Brosnahan
Dianna Leonard
D6 1905
D6 1890
Lost*
11-7
06 Apr 2019
N-SF
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D5 2130
D6 1925
Miwa Norton
Hideko Yamamoto
D7 1600
D10 0830
Won
11-7
06 Apr 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D5 2130
D6 1925
Alison Coats
Theresa Graham
D6 1880
D5 2105
Lost
11-10(4)
30 Mar 2019
W-Final
Tournament
with
Julie Cockburn
D5 2120
D8 1260
Judy Lamont
Karen Tait
D7 1555
D7 1755
Won
6-4 6-4
30 Mar 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Julie Cockburn
D5 2170
D8 1310
Whina Everett
Karen Lilly
D5 2180
D8 1305
Lost*
4-6 7-5 10-8(8)
30 Mar 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Julie Cockburn
D5 2165
D8 1305
Nicola Edkins
Carol Fowler
D9 1080
D10 0780
Won
6-3 6-1
23 Feb 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Kate Smith
D5 2160
D6 1805
Kathy Ip
Vanessa Ogilvie
D6 1815
D9 1065
Won
3-6 3-6
23 Feb 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Nigel Amyes
D5 2160
D5 2180
Jack Prouting
Sophie White
D4 2410
D5 2100
Lost
9-3
23 Feb 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Lyndsay Dick
D5 2110
D4 2590
Kerry Noble
Sophie White
D4 2495
D5 2100
Won*
6-4 3-6 [0-1]
09 Feb 2019
5
Interclub
with
Sean Howson
D5 2105
D6 2020
Terry Lee
Sarah Webb
D6 2030
D7 1729
Won
9 - 6
09 Feb 2019
5
Interclub
with
Jessie McCormick
D5 2100
D7 1600
Sarah Webb
Marika Templeman
D7 1729
D8 1310
Won
9 - 5
02 Feb 2019
4
Interclub
with
Sean Howson
D5 2100
D6 2060
Alan Adair
Bailee Wilson
D4 2675
D7 1705
Lost*
9 - 3
02 Feb 2019
4
Interclub
with
Jessie McCormick
D5 2150
D7 1650
Bailee Wilson
Jade Brosnahan
D7 1655
D7 1635
Lost*
9 - 7
26 Jan 2019
3
Interclub
with
Sean Howson
D5 2140
D6 2050
Luke Tanner
Juliette Ma
D6 1805
D6 1805
Won
9 - 7
26 Jan 2019
3
Interclub
with
Wendy Cooper
D5 2135
D6 1800
Juliette Ma
Claudia Cullen
D6 1805
D8 1440
Won
9 - 5
15 Dec 2018
2
Interclub
with
Sean Howson
D5 2130
D5 2100
Nathan McKenzie
Ruby Young
D5 2150
D7 1550
Won
6-9
15 Dec 2018
2
Interclub
with
Jessie McCormick
D5 2130
D7 1640
Lyndsay Dick
Ruby Young
D4 2455
D7 1540
Lost
9-7
08 Dec 2018
1
Interclub
with
Sean Howson
D5 2125
D5 2100
Riley Bruhns
Bridget Thomas
D6 1910
D7 1500
Won
9 - 7
08 Dec 2018
1
Interclub
with
Jessie McCormick
D5 2120
D7 1685
Bridget Thomas
Letitia Jackson
D7 1500
D7 1500
Won
9 - 4
24 Nov 2018
6
Interclub
with
Sean Howson
D5 2120
D5 2120
Mark Morrish
Jo Christie
D5 2305
D5 2220
Lost
9-2
24 Nov 2018
6
Interclub
with
Jessie McCormick
D5 2170
D7 1675
Jo Christie
Pieta Aitken
D5 2170
D7 1600
Lost*
9-3
10 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Sean Howson
D5 2165
D5 2115
James Penny
Sarah Webb
D6 1860
D7 1629
Won
1 - 9
10 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Jessie McCormick
D5 2160
D7 1620
Sarah Webb
Marika Templeman
D7 1629
D8 1200
Won
7 - 9
03 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Michael Hadfield
D5 2110
D6 1850
Alan Adair
Jane Brosnahan
D4 2660
D6 2019
Won*
8 - 9 (7)
03 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Wendy Cooper
D5 2100
D6 1825
Debbie Wallace
Jane Brosnahan
D6 2035
D6 2019
Won
6 - 9
27 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
Sean Lemon
D5 2120
D8 1260
Jorit Nuehs
Claudia Cullen
D8 1250
D8 1410
Lost*
9 - 8 (8 - 6)
27 Oct 2018
3
Interclub
with
Jessie McCormick
D5 2115
D7 1615
Sophie White
Claudia Cullen
D6 2030
D8 1410
Won
9 - 7
06 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Michael Hadfield
D5 2110
D6 1800
Riley Bruhns
Bridget Thomas
D6 1905
D7 1500
Won
1 - 9
06 Oct 2018
1
Interclub
with
Wendy Cooper
D5 2105
D6 1910
Bridget Thomas
Letitia Jackson
D7 1500
D7 1615
Won
6 - 9
15 Sep 2018
S-Final
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D5 2100
D6 1850
Sue Mansbridge
Gillian Smeith
D6 1885
D8 1260
Won
6-1 6-1
15 Sep 2018
W-SF
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D5 2100
D6 1850
Robyn Flynn
Brenda Needham
D3 2770
D4 2400
Lost
6-3 6-7 1-0
15 Sep 2018
QF
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D5 2140
D6 1900
Anne Clarkson
Mandy Wilson
D6 2050
D5 2255
Lost*
2-6 7-6 1-0
07 Jul 2018
W-SF
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D5 2130
D6 1840
Sue Ferguson
Karen Lilly
D4 2465
D8 1280
Won
9-3
07 Jul 2018
W-QF
Tournament
with
Eunju Jung
D5 2125
D6 1835
Yumiko Baldwin
Hana Sang
D7 1625
D7 1500
Won
9-3
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy