Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Anthony Wu
Association :
Auckland
Club :
Next Generation
Player Code :
AKNXA4W
TP Member ID :
83574
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4 2620
Singles
: S5 2210
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
23 Jan 2021
7
Interclub
with
Ellie Thompson
D4 2560
D4 2050
Nick Mulqueeney
Lilia Jerry
D3 2835
D7 1155
Lost
6-2 6-4
23 Jan 2021
7
Interclub
with
Sion Wiggin
D4 2560
D2 3115
Goran Gerdin
Nick Mulqueeney
D2 3595
D3 2830
Lost
6-4 6-1
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Matthew Foo Wen Kai
D4 2570
D6 1950
Charles Robinson
Rodolfo Dhein
D4 2580
D5 2330
Lost
6-4 5-7 10-7
08 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Greg Inger
D4 2565
D3 2790
Finn Burridge
Jack Stewart-Becroft
D4 2455
D7 1615
Won
6-3; 7-6
29 Nov 2020
7
Team Event
with
Gabriel Giurgiu
D4 2575
D5 2115
Jin Yoo
Alan Revie
D3 2845
D5 2195
Lost
6-7 6-3 10-6
28 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Mikhail Yakovlev
D4 2570
D5 2240
Ben Williamson
Rowan Schmidt
D6 1980
D7 1570
Won
6-1 6-2
17 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Greg Inger
D4 2610
D3 2815
Grayson Schwalger
Andrew Craven
D7 1630
D2 3060
Lost
6-2 6-3
15 Nov 2020
6
Team Event
with
Rob Robertson
D4 2605
D3 2710
Geoff Burne
John Chetwynd
D5 2260
D7 1775
Won
6-4 7-5
14 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Matthew Foo Wen Kai
D4 2565
D6 1910
Dwayne Cleugh
Rico Iguin
D3 2825
D5 2265
Won
2-6 6-3 10-8
01 Nov 2020
5
Team Event
with
Gabriel Giurgiu
D4 2545
D6 2090
Gavin Hughes
Erwin Notter
D5 2205
D5 2250
Won
1-6 6-2 10-4
31 Oct 2020
4
Interclub
with
Matthew Foo Wen Kai
D4 2540
D6 1905
Stirling Bright
Jack Stewart-Becroft
D5 2225
D7 1585
Won
6-1 4-1 Rtd
29 Oct 2020
4
Interclub
with
Leon Sutcliffe
D4 2565
D2 3140
Daniel Magnus
JJ Tay
D4 2645
D3 2805
Lost
7/5, 6/4
29 Oct 2020
4
Interclub
with
Lloyd Pinder
D4 2585
D3 2810
JJ Tay
Takuma Aiyama
D3 2785
D4 2670
Lost
7/5, 4/6, 10-3
27 Oct 2020
4
Interclub
with
Greg Inger
D4 2580
D3 2795
Alexander Borodin
Andrew McEwan
D5 2265
D5 2215
Won
6-2; 6-2
18 Oct 2020
4
Team Event
with
Gabriel Giurgiu
D4 2575
D6 2080
Leigh Cadman
Keith Miller
D6 1995
D6 1830
Won
1-6 6-3 10-1
18 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
Mikhail Yakovlev
D4 2570
D5 2235
Grant Fleetwood
Matthew Welch
D6 1940
D6 1800
Won
6-4 6-4
13 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
Sion Wiggin
D4 2580
D2 3135
Aden Borlase-Mills
Kasper Van Wijk
D2 3115
D3 2945
Lost
6-2; 6-2
04 Oct 2020
3
Team Event
with
Gabriel Giurgiu
D4 2550
D6 2045
Kaipara Solomon
Sandy Au Yeung
D3 2715
D5 2300
Won
6-4 6-4
20 Sep 2020
2
Team Event
with
Gabriel Giurgiu
D4 2530
D6 2020
Christo Peters
Peter Reid
D4 2435
D6 2030
Won
6-4 6-3
15 Sep 2020
1
Interclub
with
Luka Cirilovic
D4 2550
D5 2150
Blake Gallagher
Cameron Haswell
D6 2065
D3 2770
Lost
6-4 6-0
06 Sep 2020
1
Team Event
with
Gabriel Giurgiu
D4 2520
D6 1985
Lloyd Pinder
Raymond Koo
D2 3000
D6 1930
Won
3-6, 3-6
09 Aug 2020
7
Interclub
with
Mikhail Yakovlev
D4 2510
D5 2205
Ben Williamson
Johno Collings
D5 2100
D6 2020
Won
7-5 6-0
26 Jul 2020
5
Interclub
with
Jason So
D4 2505
D7 1725
Shane Vuletich
Craig Squire
D7 1635
D8 1200
Won
6-2 6-3
19 Jul 2020
4
Interclub
with
Stephen Pascoe
D4 2500
D4 2430
Stanley Long
Andre Duggan
D8 1315
D10 0795
Won
6-2 6-1
14 Mar 2020
8
Interclub
with
Russell Lester
D4 2495
D7 1630
Grant Penrose
Bernd Engelmann
D6 1970
D7 1530
Won
6-4 6-2
10 Mar 2020
11
Interclub
with
Grover Brick
D4 2490
D2 3095
Blake Gallagher
James McAllister
D6 2060
D4 2670
Won
5-7 5-7
07 Mar 2020
9
Interclub
with
Jason So
D4 2490
D7 1675
Todd Breeze
Jason Cargo
D6 2040
D3 2785
Lost
7-5 1-6 10-5
25 Feb 2020
10
Interclub
with
Chan Min
D4 2490
D7 1700
Fraser Croad
Michal Pozaroszczy
D3 2770
D3 2715
Lost
3-6 4-6
11 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Wynton Brick
D4 2450
D5 2175
John Gayfer
Hernan Garcia
D2 3185
D3 2700
Won
6-3 6-4
08 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Omar Khir
D4 2490
D5 2170
Liam Briggs
Freddie Lockhart
D6 1825
D7 1775
Lost
6-4 0-6 10-6
28 Jan 2020
8
Interclub
with
Grover Brick
D4 2485
D2 3020
Luke Bodle
Campbell Burrows
D5 2195
D4 2420
Won
6-3 6-7 10-6
25 Jan 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Jason So
D4 2490
D7 1625
Harry Browning
Matthew Browning
D6 1965
D4 2575
Lost
6-3 6-4
25 Jan 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Jason So
D4 2490
D7 1625
Finn Burridge
Dean Moore
D4 2510
D2 3475
Lost
6-1 6-0
29 Dec 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Nelson Cuellar
D4 2485
D4 2555
Harry Browning
Marcel Cronin
D6 1965
D7 1515
Won
2-6 6-4 10-4
28 Dec 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Nelson Cuellar
D4 2525
D4 2595
Matthew Browning
Shane Browning
D4 2535
D6 1805
Lost
2-6 6-4 10-8
15 Dec 2019
8
Team Event
with
Sandy Au Yeung
D4 2545
D5 2355
Wayne Delport
Erwin Notter
D3 2780
D5 2200
Lost
6-4 6-3
10 Dec 2019
7
Interclub
with
Wynton Brick
D4 2505
D6 1930
Mike Barry
Vladimir Uzunov
D3 2865
D4 2450
Won
6-4 7-6(11-9)
07 Dec 2019
6
Interclub
with
Jason So
D4 2495
D7 1595
Nicholas Curin
Scott Borren
D7 1615
D6 2000
Won
6-2 6-2
01 Dec 2019
7
Team Event
with
Alan Revie
D4 2465
D5 2145
Kaipara Solomon
Sandy Au Yeung
D3 2780
D5 2385
Won
7-5 6-4
26 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Grover Brick
D4 2460
D2 3000
Garrick Smith
Ryan Wilson
D5 2165
D6 1890
Won
6-2 6-0
23 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Omar Khir
D4 2500
D5 2235
Grant Fleetwood
Justin Kitshoff
D6 1860
D6 2000
Lost
7-5, 6-2
19 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Kolya Surakul
D4 2520
D4 2660
Richard Kapa
Martins Jansons
D4 2435
D3 2745
Lost
6-4 7-5
17 Nov 2019
6
Team Event
with
Kaipara Solomon
D4 2515
D3 2785
Gabriel Giurgiu
Andrew Harvey
D6 1990
D5 2205
Won
6-4 6-4
12 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Hamish Marsden
D4 2515
D4 2575
Patrick Yarker
Kasper Van Wijk
D2 3030
D2 3040
Lost
6-7 5-7
09 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Kelly Gregan
D4 2510
D4 2545
Matthew Foo Wen Kai
Tony Pham
D6 1915
D6 1995
Won
6-4 6-4
03 Nov 2019
5
Team Event
with
Sandy Au Yeung
D4 2505
D5 2380
Geoff Burne
Keith Miller
D5 2290
D6 1830
Won
6-2 6-0
19 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Jason So
D4 2500
D7 1545
Callum Pascoe
Jean-Charles Cornu
D7 1500
D8 1390
Won
6-2 7-6
15 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Hamish Marsden
D4 2475
D4 2575
Alex Shepherd
Martins Jansons
D4 2575
D3 2700
Won
6-3 3-6 11-9
06 Oct 2019
3
Team Event
with
Kaipara Solomon
D4 2470
D3 2790
Joe Lertanuntrakul
Paul Sandifer
D6 2015
D5 2280
Won
2-6 6-0 10-2
05 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Jason So
D4 2425
D7 1500
Airton Agostinho
Michael O'Callahan
D5 2325
D6 1980
Won
6-4 6-3
Page 1 of 4
Privacy Policy