Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Luke Melville
Association :
Auckland
Club :
St Heliers
Player Code :
AKSHL2M
TP Member ID :
79933
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D7 1565
Singles
: S7 1595
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D9 955
08 Dec 2017
7
Interclub
with
Jake Harvey-Heyward
D9 0900
D10 0700
Maddy Peterson
Luke Hancock
D9 0900
D10 0600
Won
4-2 5-3
01 Dec 2017
6
Interclub
with
Charlie Eglinton
D9 0900
D10 0600
Charlie Swan
Charlie Leonard
D10 0899
D10 0650
Lost*
4-1 4-0
24 Nov 2017
5
Interclub
with
Charlie Eglinton
D9 0900
D10 0600
Charlie Swan
Thomas McEwan
D10 0890
D10 0600
Lost*
5-3 4-0
18 Nov 2017
C-QF
Tournament
with
Josh Barron
D9 0915
D10 0620
Ollie Bubb
Josh McPhail
D10 0735
D10 0735
Lost*
6-0 6-2
17 Nov 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Josh Barron
D9 0915
D10 0620
Duncan Mccall
Nichica Morgan
D8 1385
D9 1120
Lost
6-0 6-0
17 Nov 2017
R16
Tournament
with
Josh Barron
D9 0905
D10 0610
Sam Harkness
Jack Miller
D10 0710
D10 0745
Won
6-0 6-0
12 Nov 2017
5
Team Event
with
William Morrison
D9 0900
D11 0300
Riley White
Murray Bisset
D12 0000
D11 0300
Won
4-0 4-1
11 Nov 2017
3
Team Event
with
Max Wilson
D9 0905
D10 0610
Riley Smith
Taine Withy
D10 0735
D10 0600
Lost*
6-0 6-0
11 Nov 2017
2
Team Event
with
Brianna Howell
D9 0900
D9 0900
Mya Haigh
Samuel Sherburd
D10 0775
D11 0490
Won
6-4 6-1
10 Nov 2017
1
Team Event
with
Jess Aldridge
D9 0930
D9 0905
Harry Seeto
Elise Edmonds
D10 0680
D12 0125
Lost*
6-4 6-4
03 Nov 2017
3
Interclub
with
Hugh Parkes
D9 0925
D9 0900
Ben Scott
Jed Gimblett
D10 0760
D10 0825
Won
3-5,5-3,5-10
27 Oct 2017
2
Interclub
with
Max Topham
D9 0925
D11 0485
Benj Ward
Guy Trethewey
D10 0705
D9 0900
Lost
5-3; 5-4
22 Oct 2017
N-Final
Tournament
with
Tom Taylor
D9 0900
D10 0710
Alex McCorkindale
Jacob Tod
D9 0910
D10 0600
Won
6-4 0-6 [10-1]
22 Oct 2017
SF
Tournament
with
Tom Taylor
D9 0900
D10 0710
Blake Cullen
James Kirk
D8 1275
D9 0915
Lost
6-0 6-2
21 Oct 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Tom Taylor
D10 0835
D10 0660
Gus Preston
Ryan Watt
D10 0695
D10 0710
Won*
1-6 7-6(2) [10-4]
04 Oct 2017
N-Final
Tournament
with
Max Wilson
D10 0785
D10 0600
Isaac Burgess
Gus Preston
D10 0605
D10 0695
Won*
6-3 6-0
04 Oct 2017
SF
Tournament
with
Max Wilson
D10 0785
D10 0600
Blake Cullen
Josh McPhail
D8 1205
D10 0605
Lost
6-1 6-2
25 Jun 2017
6
Interclub
with
Misha Kalinin
D10 0735
D9 0935
Oliver Odlin
Lucas Matheson
D10 0600
D9 0905
Won*
4-1 4-0
25 Jun 2017
6
Interclub
with
Josh Karathra
D10 0735
D10 0660
Marley Murray
Lucas Matheson
D9 0900
D9 0900
Lost
4-1 4-1
05 Jun 2017
5
Team Event
with
Max Wilson
D10 0735
D10 0600
Macklan Robertson
Emilio Gonzaga
D9 0905
D9 0970
Lost
9-5
03 Jun 2017
2
Team Event
with
Ryan Paul
D10 0785
D10 0760
Taine Withy
Cody Stevens
D10 0645
D11 0535
Lost*
2-6 5-7
03 Jun 2017
1
Team Event
with
Ryan Paul
D10 0835
D10 0810
Lucca Wiseman
Luke Innes-Walker
D10 0610
D10 0755
Lost*
1-6 1-6
28 May 2017
3
Interclub
with
Misha Kalinin
D10 0835
D9 0935
Pavle Filipovic
James Kirk
D9 1055
D9 0905
Lost
4-0 4-0
28 May 2017
3
Interclub
with
Ricky Kotepong
D10 0835
D11 0300
Pavle Filipovic
Yuki Yoshiyasu
D9 1050
D10 0650
Lost
4-0 4-0
23 Apr 2017
Final
Tournament
with
Harry Seeto
D10 0835
D10 0725
Chen Liang
Alasdair McCall
D9 0960
D10 0610
Lost
6-4 2-6 [10-8]
23 Apr 2017
SF
Tournament
with
Harry Seeto
D10 0785
D10 0675
Joe Bryant
Macklan Robertson
D10 0740
D9 0920
Won*
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
22 Apr 2017
QF
Tournament
with
Harry Seeto
D10 0775
D10 0665
Finlay Murray
Harvey Watts
D11 0435
D10 0710
Won
6-3 7-5
22 Apr 2017
R16
Tournament
with
Harry Seeto
D10 0770
D10 0660
Ricky Kotepong
Dutch Mirambel
D11 0300
D11 0400
Won
6-1 6-1
02 Apr 2017
1
Team Event
with
Arabella Acland
D10 0720
D10 0620
Lachlan Adam
Harriet Simpson
D10 0650
D10 0725
Won*
02 Apr 2017
1
Team Event
with
Ben Goldingham
D10 0670
D10 0670
Gus Preston
Mitchell Veix
D10 0790
D10 0625
Won*
6-4 6-1
11 Mar 2017
5
Interclub
with
James Lange
D10 0620
D9 0910
Ben Giles
Enzo Halliburton
D10 0620
D9 0920
Won*
7-9
04 Mar 2017
4
Interclub
with
Charlie Leonard
D10 0610
D10 0610
Levi Purdue
Oliver Cuthbert
D10 0760
D11 0410
Won
9-5
25 Feb 2017
3
Interclub
with
Charlie Leonard
D10 0600
D10 0600
Peter Hay
Jake Walker
D11 0300
D10 0605
Won
9-5
19 Feb 2017
4
Team Event
with
Aaron Kavanaugh
D10 0605
D11 0465
Hamish Faulks
Samuel Sherburd
D10 0605
D11 0320
Lost*
6-0 6-0
18 Feb 2017
3
Team Event
with
Aaron Kavanaugh
D10 0600
D11 0460
Hamish Dodd
Camden Burge
D12 0020
D12 0050
Won
6-3 6-3
18 Feb 2017
2
Team Event
with
Aaron Kavanaugh
D10 0600
D11 0510
Harry Seeto
Zach Key
D10 0600
D12 0160
Lost*
6-2 6-2
10 Feb 2017
1
Interclub
with
Ben Pownall
D10 0600
D11 0365
Tom Miller
Jack Glass
D9 0910
D9 0925
Lost
0-6 0-6
28 Nov 2016
3/4
Tournament
with
Lucca Wiseman
D10 0650
D11 0549
Kai Milburn
Harry Seeto
D11 0585
D11 0545
Lost*
7-6(4)
28 Nov 2016
SF
Tournament
with
Lucca Wiseman
D10 0650
D11 0549
Duncan Mccall
Diego Quispe-Kim
D8 1400
D8 1439
Lost
6-0
19 Nov 2016
4
Interclub
with
Anika Rawlins
D10 0600
D12 0150
Hannah Cartwright
Isabella Wilson
D11 0300
D11 0360
Won*
9-5
13 Nov 2016
5
Team Event
with
Jess Aldridge
D10 0600
D11 0300
Penny Temple
Hamish Faulks
D11 0405
D11 0455
Lost*
6-2 6-2
12 Nov 2016
3
Team Event
with
Max Wilson
D10 0600
D10 0600
Jack Hazlett
Tom Nicholson
D10 0670
D11 0480
Lost*
6-2 6-2
12 Nov 2016
2
Team Event
with
Max Wilson
D10 0615
D10 0600
Kai Milburn
Zach Key
D11 0530
D12 0100
Lost*
4-2 4-0
11 Nov 2016
1
Team Event
with
Tomas Donkers
D10 0610
D10 0705
Bailey Borst
Ben Strang
D12 0100
D12 0050
Won
5-4(3) 4-1
05 Nov 2016
2
Interclub
with
Megan Rawlins
D10 0600
D11 0300
Barnaby Middleton
Shaun Reith
D11 0520
D11 0300
Won
9-3
29 Oct 2016
1
Interclub
with
Kaitlyn Collins
D10 0650
D12 0000
Max Wilson
Noah Cook
D11 0460
D11 0420
Lost*
7-9
06 Jun 2016
5
Team Event
with
Tom Taylor
D10 0650
D11 0410
Ethan Cooke
Macklan Robertson
D9 1170
D10 0899
Lost
5-3 4-2
05 Jun 2016
4
Team Event
with
Tom Taylor
D10 0600
D11 0360
Gus Preston
Murphy Dargue
D10 0620
D10 0630
Won*
2-4 5-3 9-7
04 Jun 2016
2
Team Event
with
Tom Taylor
D10 0600
D11 0410
Taine Withy
Lachlan Elder
D11 0520
D11 0310
Lost*
1-4 4-1 7-2
04 Jun 2016
1
Team Event
with
George Lister
D10 0640
D11 0370
Harry Pugh
Sam Brookes
D10 0899
D11 0300
Lost*
4-1 4-2
Page 1 of 2
Privacy Policy