Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Dave Shefferd
Association :
Western BOP
Club :
Otumoetai
Player Code :
WBOMD6S
TP Member ID :
94012
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2865
Singles
: S6 1980
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
27 May 2023
Final
Tournament
with
Roger Colquhoun
D3 2780
D3 2765
Paul Bell
James Wilce
D2 3015
D2 3100
Won
5-1 Ret.
27 May 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Roger Colquhoun
D3 2765
D3 2750
Marc Budd
Richard Samuels
D5 2350
D3 2830
Won
7-5 6-0
27 May 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Roger Colquhoun
D3 2760
D3 2745
Jonathan Buckley
John Petch
D6 1985
D5 2290
Won
11-4
25 May 2023
R1
Tournament
with
Roger Colquhoun
D3 2755
D3 2740
David Ruegg
Albert Ruegg
D9 0950
D9 1150
Won
11-5
15 Apr 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Casey Tarau
D3 2795
D2 2995
Tia Tarau
Marc Budd
D2 2565
D5 2270
Lost
6-3 7-5
15 Apr 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Casey Tarau
D3 2790
D2 2995
Wendy Burke
Jonathan Buckley
D3 2125
D6 1980
Won
11-1
12 Apr 2023
R16
Tournament
with
Casey Tarau
D3 2785
D2 2995
Chris Jones
Tony Lynch
D5 1650
D9 0990
Won
11-1
10 Mar 2023
5
Interclub
with
Casey Tarau
D3 2780
D2 2995
John Petch
Judy Randell
D5 2290
D2 2650
Won
6-1, 7-5
10 Mar 2023
5
Interclub
with
Richard Samuels
D3 2775
D3 2785
John Petch
Matthew King
D5 2290
D5 2160
Won
6-1, 6-4
25 Mar 2023
11
Interclub
with
Julia Sim
D3 2770
D2 2995
Louise Welte
John Joyce
D4 1890
D4 2510
Won
6-0 6-0
25 Mar 2023
11
Interclub
with
Jason Watson
D3 2750
D5 2260
John Joyce
David Frank
D4 2530
D4 2465
Won
6-3 7-6
19 Mar 2023
Final
Tournament
with
Casey Tarau
D3 2770
D2 2995
Shaun Tamai
Leona Kaye-Ivitu
D2 3310
D2 2525
Lost
11-4
19 Mar 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Casey Tarau
D3 2765
D2 2995
Martin Van Zyl
Lara Wild
D3 2900
D4 1880
Won
11-8
19 Mar 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Casey Tarau
D3 2760
D2 2995
Alby Tipiwai
Trish Baird
D7 1760
D4 2015
Won
11-0
11 Mar 2023
10
Interclub
with
Brent Chapman
D3 2755
D2 3295
Mike Turner
Geoff Burne
D4 2560
D4 2470
Won
6-0 6-1
11 Mar 2023
10
Interclub
with
Casey Tarau
D3 2750
D2 2995
Geoff Burne
Geraldene Cummins
D4 2470
D2 2435
Won
6-1 6-4
04 Mar 2023
N-Final
Tournament
with
Mike Callard
D3 2745
D3 2905
Selwyn Dale
Andy Mellor
D5 2220
D4 2635
Won
11-4
04 Mar 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Mike Callard
D3 2745
D3 2905
Philip Meyer
Shaun Tamai
D2 3155
D2 3315
Lost
11-4
04 Mar 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Mike Callard
D3 2740
D3 2900
Brent Gurran
Eddie Sykes
D4 2410
D6 2000
Won
11-10
25 Feb 2023
9
Interclub
with
Weiwei Verran
D3 2720
D2 2595
Vailea Fatai
Joanne Rae
D3 2770
D2 2485
Won
6-1 7-5
25 Feb 2023
9
Interclub
with
Brent Chapman
D3 2710
D2 3275
Pila Taulanga
Vailea Fatai
D4 2695
D3 2775
Won
5-7 6-1 10-6
11 Feb 2023
Round 1
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D3 2705
D2 3135
Tyler Stevens
John Gray
D5 2305
D5 2335
Won
9-7
11 Feb 2023
Round 1
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D3 2745
D2 3175
Thomas Brand
Andy Mellor
D6 1925
D4 2575
Lost
9-7
11 Feb 2023
Round 1
Tournament
with
Philip Meyer
D3 2775
D2 3205
Martin Van Zyl
Sean Perry
D3 2910
D4 2640
Lost
7-9
10 Feb 2023
1
Interclub
with
Casey Tarau
Debra Dowland
Martin Van Zyl
Won
Default
10 Feb 2023
1
Interclub
with
Teiki Sydney
D3 2760
D4 2570
Ben Page
Martin Van Zyl
D5 2125
D3 2920
Won
7-6 6-4
04 Feb 2023
Final
Tournament
with
Paul Bell
D3 2760
D2 3010
Sean Martin
Philip Meyer
D2 3535
D2 3190
Lost
7-5 7-5
04 Feb 2023
SF
Tournament
with
Paul Bell
D3 2755
D2 3005
Ervin McSweeney
Meto Snegirev
D5 2375
D4 2525
Won
9-1
04 Feb 2023
QF
Tournament
with
Paul Bell
D3 2750
D2 3000
Jonathan Buckley
John Petch
D6 1945
D4 2410
Won
9-4
27 Dec 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Casey Tarau
D3 2745
D2 2995
Matthew Finn
Daniella Daniel
D6 2055
D4 1995
Won
6-2 6-3
27 Dec 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Casey Tarau
D3 2740
D2 2995
Nick Moyes
Kerry Oldman
D5 2175
D3 2275
Won
6-1 6-1
27 Dec 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Casey Tarau
D3 2735
D2 2995
Sid Garde
Rachael Firth
D9 1065
D5 1520
Won
6-1 6-1
17 Dec 2022
3
Interclub
with
Brent Chapman
D3 2755
D2 3285
Pranil Ranchhod
John Lawrence
D2 3240
D3 2720
Lost
6-4 1-6 10-7
17 Dec 2022
3
Interclub
with
Casey Tarau
D3 2740
D2 2990
John Lawrence
Annette May
D3 2730
D2 2670
Won
6-4 6-4
03 Dec 2022
7
Interclub
with
Brent Chapman
D3 2760
D2 3295
Rodney Cook
Steve Buckmaster
D2 3090
D2 3090
Lost
6-3 6-0
03 Dec 2022
7
Interclub
with
Casey Tarau
D3 2750
D2 2995
Brad Paterson
Jane Geldard
D2 3015
D3 2315
Won
6-1 6-4
19 Nov 2022
6
Interclub
with
Casey Tarau
D3 2745
D2 2960
Douglas Anderson
Tracey Rathbone
D4 2425
D3 2270
Won
6-1 6-1
19 Nov 2022
6
Interclub
with
Brent Chapman
D3 2740
D2 3275
Graeme Swords
Douglas Anderson
D4 2495
D4 2425
Won
6-2 7-5
05 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Brent Chapman
D3 2750
D2 3285
Hamish Thomson
Brendon Furness
D2 3295
D2 3085
Lost
6-3 6-3
05 Nov 2022
5
Interclub
with
Casey Tarau
D3 2770
D2 2975
Brendon Furness
Kate Volmuller
D2 3065
D2 2610
Lost
6-4 5-7 13/11
09 Oct 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Mike Callard
D3 2750
D3 2860
Ervin McSweeney
James Wilce
D4 2400
D2 3050
Won
11-8
09 Oct 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Mike Callard
D3 2745
D3 2855
Meto Snegirev
Adam Whauwhau
D5 2310
D4 2530
Won
11-5
09 Oct 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Mike Callard
D3 2740
D3 2850
Jonathan Haly
Gordon Tietjens
D4 2400
D5 2135
Won
11-5
07 Oct 2022
1
Interclub
with
Marc Budd
D3 2735
D5 2220
Mark Fajgenbaum
Dom Daly
D6 2010
D8 1350
Won
6-1 6-0
07 Oct 2022
1
Interclub
with
James Wilce
D3 2730
D2 3035
Jackson Currie
Mark Fajgenbaum
D5 2180
D6 2010
Won
6-3 7-5
17 Sep 2022
2
Interclub
with
Brent Chapman
D3 2770
D2 3315
Philip Buys
Mike Barry
D3 2860
D4 2615
Lost
6/4 6/2
17 Sep 2022
2
Interclub
with
Casey Tarau
D3 2760
D2 2995
Craig McFall
Paula Stubbing
D3 2715
D2 2630
Won
6/4 1/6 8/10
03 Sep 2022
1
Interclub
with
Casey Tarau
D3 2755
D2 2990
Kabir Joshi
Nicola Blake
D3 2785
D3 2310
Won
6-1 6-0
03 Sep 2022
1
Interclub
with
Brent Chapman
D3 2735
D2 3285
Trent O'Keeffe
Kabir Joshi
D2 3080
D3 2805
Won
3-6 7-5 10-4
28 Aug 2022
6
Interclub
with
Tia Tarau
Dom Daly
Anita Walpole
Won
Default
Page 1 of 6
Privacy Policy