Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Troy Tipene
Association :
Auckland
Club :
Next Generation
Player Code :
AKNXTT
TP Member ID :
3644
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D4 2420
Singles
: S4 2465
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
10 Dec 2022
7
Interclub
with
Stephen Pascoe
D4 2430
D4 2475
Mazhweel Ali
Mix Srisawad
D7 1660
D10 0800
Won
6/1 6/3
26 Nov 2022
6
Interclub
with
Marty O'Donnell
D4 2425
D3 2725
Nevin Chan
Gunjankumar Mehta
D8 1230
D9 0975
Won
1/6 1/6
08 Oct 2022
3
Interclub
with
Jacob Warren
D4 2410
D4 2505
Sam McKay
Richard Nieper
D5 2165
D4 2450
Won
6/1 6/4
10 Sep 2022
1
Interclub
with
Anthony Wu
D4 2430
D4 2650
Andrew Hilliard
Luke Taplin
D5 2210
D3 2765
Lost
1-6,2-6
25 May 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Craigie McCulloch
D4 2425
D2 2630
Annabelle Loutit
Anthony Wu
D5 1685
D3 2725
Won
6-4 6-4
25 May 2022
Final
Tournament
with
David Farsky
D4 2445
D3 2750
Alex Low
Shyamkrishna Mani
D4 2565
D3 2700
Lost
7-6 6-4
25 May 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Craigie McCulloch
D4 2440
D2 2625
Robyn Ng
David Knott
D4 1810
D5 2365
Won
6-2 6-2
25 May 2022
SF
Tournament
with
David Farsky
D4 2420
D3 2730
Stephen Pascoe
Anthony Wu
D4 2525
D3 2725
Won
6-3 6-2
24 May 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Craigie McCulloch
D4 2415
D2 2620
Akshatha Ananth
Eythain Diaz
D6 1335
D3 2775
Won
6-1 0-1 Ret.
11 May 2022
R16
Tournament
with
David Farsky
D4 2410
D3 2725
Richard Chan
Albert Wu
D5 2145
D7 1685
Won
6-1 6-2
21 Apr 2022
R16
Tournament
with
Craigie McCulloch
D4 2405
D2 2615
Mischa Mardanus-Budiono
Damien Mardanus-Budiono
D8 0930
D8 1260
Won
6-2 6-3
21 Apr 2022
R32
Tournament
with
David Farsky
D4 2400
D3 2720
Dickson Fung
Andy Peters
D9 1165
D6 1845
Won
6-0 6-1
02 Apr 2022
5
Interclub
with
Stephen Pascoe
D5 2375
D4 2485
John Lawrence
Kerry Russell
D3 2780
D4 2460
Won
6-3 6-1
19 Mar 2022
4
Interclub
with
Stephen Pascoe
D5 2365
D4 2475
Sam Heslin
Craig McFall
D7 1590
D3 2770
Won
6-1 6-0
12 Mar 2022
3
Interclub
with
Ben Archbold
D5 2360
D7 1580
Theo Burn
Alexander Moy
D11 0535
D11 0585
Won
6-0 6-0
05 Mar 2022
2
Interclub
with
Stephen Pascoe
D5 2320
D4 2435
Hamish Thomson
Alistair Templeton
D2 3375
D5 2100
Won
6-1,6-7,10-7
05 Feb 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Kaipara Solomon
D5 2360
D4 2635
Daniel Hammond
Blake Hay
D2 3060
D10 0765
Lost
6-1 6-1
05 Feb 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Kaipara Solomon
D5 2355
D4 2630
Murray Brown
Hayden Clarke
D10 0680
D7 1600
Won
6-1 6-2
05 Feb 2022
R16
Tournament
with
Kaipara Solomon
D5 2350
D4 2625
Karl Hick
Lance Hick
D7 1750
D6 1920
Won
6-2 6-3
18 Jun 2021
Final
Tournament
with
David Farsky
D5 2350
D4 2575
Andrew Craven
Philip O'Neill
D2 3095
D3 2890
Lost
7-5 7-5
17 Jun 2021
SF
Tournament
with
David Farsky
D5 2345
D4 2570
Omar Khir
Jason So
D5 2270
D6 1815
Won
6-2 6-3
01 Jun 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Craigie McCulloch
D5 2355
D2 2640
Shyamkrishna Mani
Tabitha Porter
D4 2585
D2 2690
Lost
6-1 6-1
01 Jun 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Craigie McCulloch
D5 2350
D2 2635
David Farsky
Zarina Bazoeva
D4 2570
D7 1195
Won
6-2 6-3
01 Jun 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Craigie McCulloch
D5 2345
D2 2630
Eythain Diaz
Della Way
D4 2685
D9 0605
Won
6-2 6-2
01 Jun 2021
QF
Tournament
with
David Farsky
John Joyce
David Knott
Won
Default
01 Jun 2021
R16
Tournament
with
David Farsky
D5 2340
D4 2555
Albert Wu
Mikhail Yakovlev
D8 1355
D5 2265
Won
6-3 6-3
20 Mar 2021
10
Interclub
with
Omar Khir
D5 2335
D5 2190
Grant Penrose
Bernd Engelmann
D6 1995
D7 1560
Won
6-2 6-2
13 Feb 2021
1
Interclub
with
Tomohiko Mori
Carlson Lim
Leon Wilkinson
Lost
Default
12 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Andrew Craven
D5 2340
D2 3075
Jeremy Seales
Pranil Ranchhod
D4 2605
D2 3225
Lost
6-1,1-6,10-7
28 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Andrew Craven
D5 2335
D2 3100
David Smith
Freddie Lockhart
D6 2000
D6 1910
Won
6-3 6-7 10-7
14 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Stephen Pascoe
D5 2330
D4 2440
Geoff Burne
Matthew Wallace
D5 2260
D8 1200
Won
6-3 6-2
18 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
Stephen Pascoe
D5 2325
D4 2435
Luca Bland
Luke Hegley
D10 0645
D10 0840
Won
6-0 6-0
26 Sep 2020
2
Interclub
with
Andrew Craven
D5 2330
D2 3070
Rodney Cook
Brad Paterson
D2 3020
D3 2970
Lost
4-6 6-2 10-7
02 Aug 2020
6
Interclub
with
David Farsky
D5 2330
D4 2405
Andrew Lobb
Pranil Ranchhod
D2 3080
D2 3215
Lost
6-3 6-4
19 Jul 2020
4
Interclub
with
David Farsky
D5 2305
D5 2380
Ryan Eggers
Stefan Lettner
D2 3005
D6 1990
Won
0-6 6-1 10-8
07 Mar 2020
9
Interclub
with
Sam Allais
D5 2285
D6 1900
Jedric Garcia
Adrian Rosioru
D6 1910
D5 2185
Won
6/1 6/0
22 Feb 2020
8
Interclub
with
Sam Allais
D5 2280
D6 1895
Robbie Stuart
Hugo Hosking
D6 1945
D7 1500
Won
6/1 6/0
23 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Philippe Douchet
D5 2310
D5 2170
Matthew Metzger
Dillon Lazarus
D5 2100
D6 1925
Lost
7-6 6-4
08 Feb 2020
7
Interclub
with
Sam Allais
D5 2290
D6 1915
Geoff Burne
Max Lesser
D5 2245
D6 1965
Won
2/6 1/6
07 Dec 2019
6
Interclub
with
Stephen Pascoe
D5 2250
D5 2375
Jeffrey Hull
Peter Hunter
D2 3020
D3 2760
Won
7-6 7-6
09 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Sam Allais
D5 2210
D6 1800
Thomas Chapman
Grant Williams
D6 1935
D4 2695
Won
6-3 6-0
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D5 2210
21 Sep 2019
1
Interclub
with
Philip O'Neill
D5 2205
D4 2495
Stanley Long
David North
D9 1199
D5 2245
Won
6-3 6-1
23 Jun 2019
4
Interclub
with
Shyamkrishna Mani
D5 2200
D4 2415
Andrew Lobb
Ethan Lobb
D3 2870
D8 1375
Won
6-4 6-2
17 May 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Bridget Fitzpatrick
D5 2200
D2 3160
Anthony Wu
Suzy Larkin
D4 2405
D2 3499
Lost
6-3 6-4
17 May 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Alex Low
D5 2200
D4 2520
Andrew Craven
Philip O'Neill
D3 2960
D4 2430
Lost
4-6 6-3 10-6
12 Apr 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Bridget Fitzpatrick
D5 2195
D2 3155
Shyamkrishna Mani
A-Young Joo
D4 2405
D9 1040
Won
6-2 6-4
11 Apr 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Bridget Fitzpatrick
D5 2190
D2 3150
Jared Thomas
Susan Thomas
D6 1930
D6 2005
Won
6-2 6-3
07 Apr 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Alex Low
D5 2140
D4 2415
Kelly Gregan
Anthony Wu
D4 2570
D4 2415
Won*
6-4 6-2
07 Apr 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Alex Low
D5 2135
D4 2410
Shyamkrishna Mani
Andrew Powell
D4 2400
D7 1730
Won
6-0 7-5
06 Apr 2019
R16
Tournament
with
Alex Low
D5 2130
D4 2405
Malcolm Durling
Mark Lewis
D10 0760
D7 1590
Won
6-1 6-1
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy