Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Nicholas Caton
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Avonhead
Player Code :
CBAHN2C
TP Member ID :
14014
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2810
Singles
: S4 2435
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
18 Mar 2023
13
Interclub
with
Gwenda Wah
D4 2480
D6 1410
Geoffrey Dunbar
Glennis Griffin
D5 2220
D7 1030
Won
9-7
18 Mar 2023
13
Interclub
with
Jo Steenkamp
D4 2450
D5 1500
Geoffrey Dunbar
Elaine Fluit
D5 2240
D4 1885
Won
9-2
18 Mar 2023
13
Interclub
with
Graeme O'Carroll
D4 2430
D6 1890
Geoffrey Dunbar
Dean Schembri
D5 2260
D5 2115
Won
9-3
04 Mar 2023
11
Interclub
with
Annabelle Hodder
D4 2425
D6 1345
Tony Brown
Karen Isitt
D8 1255
D6 1290
Won
9-2
04 Mar 2023
11
Interclub
with
Gwenda Wah
D4 2420
D6 1395
Tony Brown
Amanda Richards
D8 1255
D5 1575
Won
9-7
04 Mar 2023
11
Interclub
with
Graeme O'Carroll
D4 2415
D6 1800
Tony Brown
Cooper Stewart
D8 1255
D8 1200
Won
9-7
25 Feb 2023
10
Interclub
with
Gwenda Wah
D4 2410
D6 1410
Rowly Brown
Emily Howard
D7 1550
D9 0625
Won
9-1
25 Feb 2023
10
Interclub
with
Jo Steenkamp
D4 2400
D6 1435
Rowly Brown
Rachael Beeton
D7 1555
D5 1760
Won
9-4
25 Feb 2023
10
Interclub
with
Graeme O'Carroll
D5 2395
D6 1810
Rowly Brown
Craig Wickham
D7 1555
D8 1400
Won
9-4
18 Feb 2023
9
Interclub
with
Michele Hann
D5 2390
D7 1085
Brent Morgan
Laura Ganescu
D8 1420
D6 1405
Won
9-1
18 Feb 2023
9
Interclub
with
Jessica Tay
D5 2380
D7 1170
Brent Morgan
Sontaya Dunn
D8 1425
D5 1540
Won
9-0
18 Feb 2023
9
Interclub
with
Graeme O'Carroll
D5 2375
D7 1745
Brent Morgan
Malcolm Baker
D8 1425
D8 1400
Won
9-4
11 Feb 2023
8
Interclub
with
Gwenda Wah
D5 2370
D6 1440
Tony Williams
Jane Pang
D7 1530
D8 0850
Won
9-2
11 Feb 2023
8
Interclub
with
Jo Steenkamp
D5 2365
D6 1440
Tony Williams
Philippa Daly
D7 1530
D5 1615
Won
9-1
11 Feb 2023
8
Interclub
with
Graeme O'Carroll
D5 2360
D7 1715
Tony Williams
Kelvin Gong
D7 1530
D8 1430
Won
9-5
05 Dec 2021
6
Interclub
with
Caleb Middlemiss
D5 2285
D8 1365
Connor Brosnahan
Tyler Leonard
D5 2360
D5 2250
Won
6-2 4-6 7-10
21 Nov 2021
4
Interclub
with
Declan Barry
D5 2280
D3 2815
Noah Holmes
Michael Falta
D5 2190
D5 2175
Won
2-6 6-2 10-3
31 Oct 2021
2
Interclub
with
Sujith Roy
D5 2320
D6 2085
Luca Landells
Ricky Kotepong
D6 1940
D6 1820
Lost
6-4 6-3
20 Feb 2021
3
Interclub
with
Matt Ward
D5 2300
D7 1715
Shane Binnie
Cameron Steel
D6 1950
D6 1995
Won
6/1 6/4
30 Jan 2021
1
Interclub
with
Caleb Fleming
D5 2300
D5 2220
Richard Abbott
Oliver Petri
D3 2755
D4 2590
Lost
6/1 6/1
05 Dec 2020
7
Interclub
with
Phil Seemann
D5 2285
D3 2975
Hamish Lee
Matty Warmington
D4 2570
D5 2380
Won
6-4 6-4
29 Nov 2020
1
Team Event
with
Harriet Smith
D5 2285
D10 0570
Hamish Mead
Abby Ross
D3 2750
D7 1155
Lost
9-8
29 Nov 2020
1
Team Event
with
Matt Karatau
D5 2285
D9 1155
Diego Quispe-Kim
Jordan Whittleston
D4 2625
D6 1975
Lost
6-0 6-1
28 Nov 2020
6
Interclub
with
Joseph Bond
D5 2295
D6 1850
Anthony Cater
Oliver Petri
D6 1820
D4 2570
Lost
6/4 2/6 10/3
21 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Joseph Bond
D5 2285
D6 1840
Shane Colton
Elijah Blackshaw
D6 1930
D7 1735
Won
6-36-4
14 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Hamish Arbuckle
D5 2245
D6 1980
Harry Pugh
David Patterson
D3 2755
D5 2275
Won
6-7/7-6/7-6
07 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Kerry Robb
D5 2240
D5 2195
Harry Josephson
Liam Nicol
D6 2000
D7 1515
Won
6-7/6-1/10-1
07 Mar 2020
5
Interclub
with
Joseph Bond
D5 2195
D7 1780
Tim Lyons
Steve Joss
D5 2310
D6 1955
Won
6-4 2-6 10-8
29 Feb 2020
4
Interclub
with
Ben Volz
D5 2185
D6 1985
Clément Herpe
Alex Randall
D5 2370
D8 1290
Won
6/4 6/4
22 Feb 2020
3
Interclub
with
Jason Granville
D5 2155
D7 1790
Anthony Cater
Josh Hampton
D7 1730
D4 2405
Won
6/4 6/4
16 Feb 2020
1
Team Event
with
Ngakuira Osborne
D5 2110
D6 1260
Jacob Verhoeven
Olivia Addis
D5 2105
D5 1530
Won
4-2/4-3
16 Feb 2020
1
Team Event
with
Shane Stanfield
D5 2150
D6 1950
River Apatu
Jonathan Fall
D8 1260
D6 1910
Lost
6-2/7-5
01 Feb 2020
1
Interclub
with
Andrew Munkacsi
D5 2175
D6 1815
Paddy Pierce
Oscar Nielsen
D6 1810
D6 1875
Lost
64 64
15 Dec 2019
1
Team Event
with
Paula Fore
D5 2130
D8 0840
Michael Fleming
Derryn Fleming
D5 2105
D6 1210
Won
9-8(1)
15 Dec 2019
1
Team Event
with
Shane Stanfield
D5 2150
D6 1870
Michael Erb
Jordan Whittleston
D5 2300
D7 1745
Lost
6-4 6-3
30 Nov 2019
7
Interclub
with
Joseph Bond
Tony Lai
Dan Tan
Won
Default
16 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Jason Granville
D5 2120
D7 1780
Sam Baird
Timothy Purchas
D6 1885
D6 1860
Won
6-2 6-3
02 Nov 2019
3
Interclub
with
Ben Volz
D5 2105
D6 2040
Warren Fraser
Jimmy Tie
D5 2100
D6 1805
Won
76(4) 63
19 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Andrew Munkacsi
D5 2100
D6 1855
Luca Campbell
Zino Varouhas-Poole
D9 1145
D6 1840
Won
36 57 76
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D5 2100
02 Mar 2019
5
Interclub
with
Josh Smith
D5 2100
D4 2610
Olly Sadler
Matty Warmington
D1 3520
D5 2295
Lost
7-6 6-3
16 Feb 2019
3
Interclub
with
Ben Volz
D5 2110
D6 1855
Shane Glover
Noa Woolloff
D6 2040
D6 1805
Lost*
75 16 76 (8)
10 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Phil Seemann
D5 2105
D3 2999
Michael Wilson
Oscar Horsley
D5 2265
D7 1505
Won
6-4, 6-2
25 Mar 2018
1
Team Event
with
Sean Edmonds
D5 2155
D6 1830
Gareth Toland
Caleb Young
D5 2165
D6 1815
Lost*
6-4 6-2
24 Mar 2018
2
Team Event
with
Sean Edmonds
D5 2155
D6 1830
Francis Glover
Patrick Joss
D3 2939
D4 2400
Lost
9-3
24 Mar 2018
1
Team Event
with
Tim McKenzie
D5 2155
D7 1790
Jayden Harrison
Amrit Rai
D5 2115
D4 2630
Lost
?
22 Feb 2018
4
Interclub
with
Nic Kidson
D5 2105
D6 1950
Phill Lee
Kate Prebble
D5 2165
D5 2360
Won*
6/3 6/3
22 Feb 2018
4
Interclub
with
Paul Muncaster
D5 2100
D4 2659
Phill Lee
Daniel Lynch
D5 2165
D6 2045
Won
6/1 6/1
18 Feb 2018
1
Team Event
with
Holly Mace
D5 2140
D6 1985
Donna Clark
Torban Otway
D6 2029
D5 2350
Lost*
6/4. 4/6, 10/6
01 Feb 2018
1
Interclub
with
Nic Kidson
D5 2130
D6 1815
Alice Anderson
Steve Wells
D5 2290
D7 1784
Won
6/4 6/0
01 Feb 2018
1
Interclub
with
Paul Muncaster
D5 2125
D4 2649
Rob Milne
Steve Wells
D5 2105
D7 1784
Won
6/2 6/2
Page 1 of 3
Privacy Policy