Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Hugo Barsby
Association :
Otago
Club :
Balmacewen
Player Code :
OTBMHB
TP Member ID :
108346
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 2005
Singles
: S5 2280
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
25 Apr 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Ben Anderson
D9 1050
D9 1060
James Burrows
Luke Paltridge
D9 1170
D10 0695
Lost
6-1 6-2
24 Apr 2021
RR4
Tournament
with
Rafferty McIntosh
D9 1050
D9 1015
Aryav Bhawan
George Lyons
D7 1605
D8 1210
Lost
3-6 2-6
23 Apr 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Ben Anderson
D9 1075
D9 1105
Bede McCashin
Ben Stephens
D9 1045
D9 0900
Lost
6-1 6-4
23 Apr 2021
RR5
Tournament
with
Maggie Crosby
D9 1085
D7 1075
Andre Duggan
Jasmine Tran
D7 1520
D8 0940
Lost
6-1 6-3
21 Apr 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Fergus Oberlin-Brown
D9 1090
D10 0760
Mac Bulman
Tasman Daly
D8 1345
D9 1020
Lost
6-1 6-2
20 Apr 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Fergus Oberlin-Brown
D9 1080
D10 0750
John Liu
Samuel Sherburd
D11 0540
D10 0800
Won
6-2 6-1
20 Apr 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Fergus Oberlin-Brown
D9 1075
D10 0745
Finn Almog
Kaito Lamond
D11 0585
D11 0465
Won
6-2 6-2
27 Mar 2021
6
Interclub
with
Fergus Oberlin-Brown
D9 1065
D10 0735
Claudia Christie
Shreenidhi Mahamuni
D8 0840
D11 0390
Won
6-1,6-0
21 Mar 2021
3/4
Tournament
with
Fergus Oberlin-Brown
D9 1035
D10 0705
Lachlan Adam
Lochie Hunt
D10 0895
D10 0700
Won
7-5 7-5
20 Mar 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Fergus Oberlin-Brown
D9 1040
D10 0710
Ben Anderson
Rafferty McIntosh
D9 1155
D9 1085
Lost
6-1 7-5
20 Mar 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Fergus Oberlin-Brown
D9 1035
D10 0705
Charlie Anderson
Zavier Taylor
D11 0300
D12 0000
Won
6-0 6-0
13 Mar 2021
5
Interclub
with
Fergus Oberlin-Brown
D9 1030
D10 0700
Hugo Buitenhek
Angus Bell
D11 0565
D11 0510
Won
6-2 6-3
06 Mar 2021
13
Interclub
with
Ben Sinclair
D9 1040
D9 0990
Fraser Richardson
Bastien Gallo
D8 1290
D9 1055
Lost
6-1 4-6 11-9
27 Feb 2021
2
Team Event
with
Liam Kerr
D9 0980
D12 0000
Caleb Kelly
Tom Geary
D10 0645
D10 0740
Won
6-1, 4-6, 10-5
27 Feb 2021
1
Team Event
with
Max MacLachlan
D9 0980
D9 1010
Lucas Evans
Lucca Wiseman
D7 1525
D5 2145
Lost
0-6, 2-6
21 Feb 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Charlie Byers
D9 0975
D6 1385
Tom Geary
Orla Motley
D10 0720
D10 0590
Won
6-1 6-1
20 Feb 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Max MacLachlan
D9 0970
D9 1000
Sam Beale
Max Porter
D12 0060
D10 0700
Won
6-0 6-0
20 Feb 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Charlie Byers
D9 0965
D6 1400
Taine Withy
Libby Crawford
D9 0960
D9 0615
Won
4-6 1-6
13 Feb 2021
2
Interclub
with
Fergus Oberlin-Brown
D9 0960
D10 0660
Aminah Ahmad
Georgie Lawson
D9 0725
D11 0220
Won
6-3 6-2
30 Jan 2021
9
Interclub
with
Max MacLachlan
D9 0900
D9 0930
Tony Ryder
Samuel Sherburd
D8 1415
D10 0830
Won
6-1 6-3
28 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Fergus Oberlin-Brown
D10 0870
D10 0630
Amelia Newlands
Claudia Christie
D9 0755
D8 0840
Won
6-3, 6-0
21 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Ben Sinclair
D10 0880
D9 1000
Shane Strange
Louis Gray
D8 1285
D9 0920
Lost
2-6 3-6
14 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Fergus Oberlin-Brown
D10 0850
D10 0600
Mathew Campbell
Bilal Ahmad
D10 0835
D10 0755
Won
6-0 6-1
08 Nov 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Mya Haigh
D10 0845
D7 1065
Caleb Kelly
Orla Motley
D11 0585
D10 0585
Won
0-6 1-6
07 Nov 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Shreenidhi Mahamuni
D10 0845
D11 0355
Kai Milburn
Elise Edmonds
D7 1590
D11 0235
Lost
6-2 6-1
07 Nov 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Ella Richardson
D10 0815
D9 0600
Cody Stevens
Zara Orr
D10 0775
D10 0450
Won
0-6 0-6
25 Oct 2020
3/4
Tournament
with
Fergus Oberlin-Brown
D10 0795
D11 0560
Cooper Johnson
Caleb Kelly
D11 0540
D11 0530
Won
6-0 6-2
24 Oct 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Fergus Oberlin-Brown
D10 0800
D11 0565
Drew Gilbert
Jake Parsons
D10 0665
D9 1175
Lost
7-6(6) 6-4
24 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Fergus Oberlin-Brown
D10 0790
D11 0555
Asher Higgins
Jonty Porter
D12 0280
D11 0490
Won
6-1 6-0
27 Sep 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Ben Anderson
D10 0770
D9 1125
Maggie Crosby
Erin O'Neill
D8 0900
D9 0605
Won
6-1 6-4
26 Sep 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Ben Anderson
D10 0765
D9 1120
Penny Nicholson
Ella Richardson
D10 0525
D10 0590
Won
6-1 7-5
06 Jul 2020
QF
Tournament
with
EeJin Tay
Ashton Cromie
Luka Mandich
Lost
Default
15 Mar 2020
3/4
Tournament
with
Fergus Oberlin-Brown
D10 0770
D11 0490
Max MacLachlan
Ben Sinclair
D10 0845
D9 0990
Lost
6-4 6-1
14 Mar 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Fergus Oberlin-Brown
D10 0770
D11 0490
Ben Anderson
Rafferty McIntosh
D9 1115
D9 0920
Lost
6-2 7-6(6)
14 Mar 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Fergus Oberlin-Brown
D10 0750
D11 0470
Liam Donaldson
Mitchell Green
D11 0400
D11 0435
Won
6-2 5-7 [14-12]
16 Feb 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Luke Melville
D10 0730
D9 1055
Marshall McChlery
Charlie Standish
D10 0735
D10 0825
Won
6-1 7-6(1)
15 Feb 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Ben Sinclair
D10 0720
D9 0950
Tom Geary
Caleb Kelly
D10 0660
D11 0505
Won
6-3 6-3
15 Feb 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Luke Melville
D10 0740
D9 1070
Max MacLachlan
Carson Tyne
D10 0800
D10 0860
Lost
4-6 1-6
30 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Tom Rasmussen
D10 0770
D12 0000
Fergus Oberlin-Brown
Alexander La Hood
D11 0300
D12 0005
Lost
6:2 4:6 7:10
23 Nov 2019
4
Interclub
with
Lucas Townend
D10 0765
D11 0590
Leon Pollyn
Tom Rasmussen
D11 0490
D12 0000
Won
7-5 6-1
10 Nov 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Kate Mortimer
D10 0735
D11 0215
Nicholas Stevens
Renette Van Heerden
D11 0365
D10 0445
Won
7-6(6) 3-6 [10-12]
09 Nov 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Kate Mortimer
D10 0755
D11 0235
Dan Milburn
Alice Porter
D9 1055
D12 0105
Lost
6-3 2-6 [10-5]
09 Nov 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Kate Mortimer
D10 0775
D11 0255
Ben Anderson
Natalie Spence
D9 0980
D11 0215
Lost
5-7 6-4 [10-6]
02 Nov 2019
2
Interclub
with
Tom Rasmussen
D10 0775
D12 0000
Samuel Sherburd
Jerry Dolan
D10 0700
D10 0675
Lost
6-2 6-2
19 Oct 2019
1
Interclub
with
Tom Rasmussen
D10 0775
D12 0000
Luke Melville
Mathew Campbell
D9 0935
D10 0620
Lost
6-0, 6-2
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D10 775
29 Sep 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Fergus Oberlin-Brown
D10 0725
D12 0285
Leon Pollyn
Joel Wilson
D11 0530
D11 0405
Won*
6-0 6-1
28 Sep 2019
SF
Tournament
with
Fergus Oberlin-Brown
D10 0700
D12 0260
Noa Milburn
Justin-Li Moroney
D10 0615
D12 0025
Won
6-4 2-6 [10-7]
08 Jul 2019
Final
Tournament
with
Fergus Oberlin-Brown
D10 0650
D12 0210
William Berkers
Callum McMurtrie
D11 0300
D11 0365
Won*
6-2 6-1
08 Jul 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Fergus Oberlin-Brown
D10 0650
D12 0210
Ben Archbold
Alvin Na
D11 0550
D10 0730
Lost
6-0 6-2
03 Jun 2019
5
Team Event
with
Jordy Sherriff
D10 0700
D10 0605
Ben Anderson
Jack Claridge
D9 0900
D11 0415
Lost*
6-2 5-7 1-0
Page 1 of 2
Privacy Policy