Results History
Makem Albert
Association :Hutt Valley
Club :Avalon
Player Code :HVAVM1A
 
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6  1860
Singles : S8  1245
 
 

Latest Covid-19 information is at https://tennis.kiwi/covid-19/
DateRoundEventGradeVersusGradeResultScore
13 Feb 20212Tournament 
with Mark Fielding
D6  1870
D6  1865
Tim Reader 
Marc Askin 
D6  2035
D6  1975
Lost11-8
13 Feb 20211Tournament 
with Mark Fielding
D6  1865
D6  1860
Kevan Joe 
Byron Codilla 
D7  1790
D9  0940
Won11-8
24 Jan 2021NW-SFTournament 
with Jacky Albert
D6  1860
D5  1615
Craig Eves 
Eva Zohova 
D6  1995
D9  0735
Won9-6
24 Jan 2021N-QFTournament 
with Jacky Albert
D6  1890
D5  1645
Robert Cheyne 
Abby Cheyne 
D3  2945
D12 0075
Lost9-4
24 Jan 2021R2Tournament 
with Jacky Albert
D6  1915
D5  1670
Waylon Edwards 
Aliya Edwards 
D8  1230
D4  2065
Lost9-4
23 Jan 2021N-SFTournament 
with Jason Pierre
D6  1955
D4  2505
Gary Katene 
Jason Schirnack 
D4  2500
D9  1160
Lost9-5
23 Jan 2021N-QFTournament 
with Jason Pierre
D6  1950
D4  2500
Richard Abbott 
Jacob Sadgrove 
D3  2715
D9  1110
Won9-8
23 Jan 2021R2Tournament 
with Jason Pierre
D6  1990
D4  2540
Elijah Blackshaw 
Brendon Wynford 
D7  1640
D6  2070
Lost9-4
14 Jun 20202Interclub 
with Estelle Marshall
D6  2030
D4  1955
Maurice Fearon 
Hannah Pike 
D5  2130
D7  1180
Lost9/6
14 Jun 20202Interclub 
with Kirsty Alexander
D6  2000
D6  1245
Maurice Fearon 
A-Young Joo 
D5  2150
D7  1195
Won9/8
14 Jun 20202Interclub 
with Brian Goodwin
D6  2010
D5  2240
Andrew Taylor 
Maurice Fearon 
D5  2365
D5  2135
Lost9/8
29 Dec 2019QFTournament 
with Jacky Albert
D6  2010
D5  1690
Johnny Ainsley 
Casey Tarau 
D7  1500
D2  2995
Lost6-2 6-3
29 Dec 2019R16Tournament 
with Jacky Albert
D6  1950
D5  1630
Sharn Danford 
Clecia Danford 
D4  2440
D5  1540
Won9-5
28 Dec 2019RR1Tournament 
with Roland Hiri
D6  1950
D9  1130
Gene Armstrong 
Adam Whauwhau 
D6  2045
D4  2500
Lost9-6
24 Nov 20194Team Event 
with Craig Eves

Gavin Hughes 
Brian Goodwin 

LostDefault
27 Oct 2019SFTournament 
with Marie Hook
D6  1970
D4  1895
Achilles Fong 
Anna Jacob 
D8  1295
D2  2485
Lost6-4 6-3
27 Oct 2019QFTournament 
with Marie Hook
D6  1965
D4  1890
Gerald Fava 
Yolanda Alba 
D8  1355
D5  1565
Won6-2 6-1
26 Oct 2019RR5Tournament 
with Utu Tuima
D6  1960
D2  3430
Karl Hick 
Lance Hick 
D7  1655
D7  1605
Won9-6
26 Oct 2019RR4Tournament 
with Utu Tuima
D6  1955
D2  3425
Mark Fielding 
Ken McIntyre 
D6  1805
D3  2705
Won9-8
26 Oct 2019RR2Tournament 
with Utu Tuima
D6  1935
D2  3405
Kabir Joshi 
Vikram Nagpal 
D3  2865
D4  2540
Won9-7
26 Oct 2019RR1Tournament 
with Utu Tuima
D6  1930
D2  3400
Andy Cheung 
Amber Moazzam 
D6  1840
D9  1135
Won9-2
20 Oct 20192Team Event 
with Jacky Albert
D6  1970
D5  1730
Marshall Wray 
Cathie McCallum 
D7  1700
D8  0865
Lost9 - 8
20 Oct 20192Team Event 
with Leonie Campbell
D6  1965
D4  1940
Marshall Wray 
Kieryn McMahon 
D7  1700
D6  1255
Won9 - 2
20 Oct 20192Team Event 
with Quentin Cope
D6  1985
D8  1200
Marshall Wray 
Glenn Bosworth 
D7  1670
D8  1360
Lost9 - 6
05 Oct 2019P-SFTournament 
with Mark Hurly
D6  1985
D7  1560
Trevor Dine 
Craig Eves 
D5  2235
D5  2100
Lost11-4
05 Oct 2019P-QFTournament 
with Mark Hurly
D6  1980
D7  1555
Malcolm Alexander 
Kevin Tohill 
D7  1500
D9  0950
Won11-1
05 Oct 2019R16Tournament 
with Mark Hurly
D6  1980
D7  1555
Luke Donovan 
Jono Spring 
D3  2900
D4  2440
Lost11-2
30 Sep 2019Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D6 1980
31 Aug 2019RR5Tournament 
with Allen Hokai
D6  1930
D5  2375
Brian Goodwin 
Simon Osborne 
D5  2275
D4  2400
Won*9-0
31 Aug 2019RR3Tournament 
with Allen Hokai
D6  1880
D5  2325
Gavin Hughes 
James Molnar 
D6  2099
D5  2200
Won*9-5
31 Aug 2019RR2Tournament 
with Allen Hokai
D6  1855
D5  2300
Craig Eves 
Martin Kelly 
D5  2115
D6  1870
Won9-4
31 Aug 2019RR1Tournament 
with Allen Hokai
D6  1855
D5  2300
Ron Garrick 
Craig Giddy 
D5  2150
D5  2399
Lost9-3
28 Jul 20196Interclub 
with Leonie Campbell
D6  1905
D4  2555
Margaret Sadgrove 
Andrew Raba
D5  2245
D5  2185
Lost*7-9
28 Jul 20196Interclub 
with Tania Martin
D6  1955
D3  2760
Raegan Pine 
Andrew Raba
D6  1810
D5  2135
Lost*7-9
28 Jul 20196Interclub 
with Harry Josephson
D6  1955
D6  1885
Maurice Fearon 
Andrew Raba
D6  1980
D5  2125
Lost5-9
07 Jul 20194Interclub 
with Leonie Campbell
D6  1905
D4  2480
Richard Braakhuis 
Marcia Rew 
D6  1850
D4  2400
Won*9-7
07 Jul 20194Interclub 
with Harry Josephson
D6  1895
D6  1865
Richard Braakhuis 
Richard Xu 
D6  1850
D7  1500
Won9-5
07 Jul 20194Interclub 
with Jacky Albert
D6  1945
D5  2290
Richard Braakhuis 
Sandy Jeffs 
D6  1800
D7  1600
Lost*8-9
23 Jun 20193Interclub 
with Jacky Albert
D6  1895
D5  2235
Mike King 
Lyn McAnulty 
D5  2100
D5  2100
Won*9-3
23 Jun 20193Interclub 
with Tania Martin
D6  1870
D3  2720
Mike King 
Jenny Stove 
D5  2100
D4  2400
Won9-4
23 Jun 20193Interclub 
with Harry Josephson
D6  1820
D7  1785
Mike King 
Barry Teale 
D5  2125
D6  1800
Won*9-4
09 Jun 20192Interclub 
with Tania Martin
D6  1810
D3  2700
Ramon Supit 
Margaret Young 
D6  1875
D4  2674
Won9-5
09 Jun 20192Interclub 
with Jacky Albert
D6  1860
D5  2225
Ramon Supit 
Maree Horne 
D6  1825
D6  2080
Lost*9-6
09 Jun 20192Interclub 
with Glenn Japeth
D6  1810
D7  1680
Simon Osborne 
Ramon Supit 
D4  2400
D6  1875
Won*9-7
26 May 20191Interclub 
with Jacky Albert
D6  1805
D5  2270
Brodie Hewlett 
Sheree Willman 
D8  1295
D5  2175
Won9-6
26 May 20191Interclub 
with Naea Albert

Brodie Hewlett 
Lydia Wadsworth 

LostDefault
26 May 20191Interclub 
with Joe Easthope
D6  1800
D4  2455
Mike Wadsworth 
Brodie Hewlett 
D7  1555
D8  1295
Won9-6
16 Mar 20196Interclub 
with George Baird
D6  1830
D9  1199
Jeff Lummis
Chris Baddeley 
D8  1330
D8  1430
Lost*7-5 6-2
03 Mar 20193Interclub 
with Leonie Campbell
D6  1825
D4  2405
Alex Bridger 
Raewyn Roberts 
D8  1200
D4  2450
Won9-1
03 Mar 20193Interclub 
with Craig Eves
D6  1820
D6  1870
Yadgar Irani 
Alex Bridger 
D8  1310
D8  1200
Won9-4
02 Mar 20194Interclub 
with Ben Fisher
D6  1815
D7  1700
Tom Green 
Dan Gentry 
D8  1270
D8  1450
Won6/7, 6/3, 6/3
Page 1 of 3
 
 
Privacy Policy