Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Carolyn Baty
Association :
Eastern
Club :
Gisborne
Player Code :
HBGBC1B
TP Member ID :
69020
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2285
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
10 Oct 2021
CP-Final
Tournament
with
Brian Baty
D4 1995
D7 1685
Jeff Burgess
Kelly Hubert
D8 1335
D3 2110
Won
11-8
10 Oct 2021
P-SF
Tournament
with
Brian Baty
D4 2015
D7 1705
Daryl Wakefield
Sue Nunn
D5 2100
D5 1635
Lost
11-7
10 Oct 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Brian Baty
D4 2045
D7 1735
Tony McMurtrie
Caitlin Van Zwol
D6 1865
D5 1500
Lost
11-2
09 Oct 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Christine Brake
D4 2035
D5 1565
Ngaire Isaac
Jill Owen
D4 1805
D6 1365
Won
11-9
09 Oct 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Christine Brake
D4 2025
D5 1555
Trish Baird
Melissa Hunia
D5 1745
D6 1300
Won
11-9
09 Oct 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Christine Brake
D4 2020
D5 1550
Philippa Asken
Sharon Parker
D10 0400
D6 1230
Won
11-1
05 Jun 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Janis Smith
D4 2045
D3 2390
Judy Randell
Susan Swanepoel
D2 2535
D5 1565
Lost
11-6
05 Jun 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Janis Smith
D4 2040
D3 2385
Raewyn Watson
Sylvia Wilmshurst
D4 1955
D5 1660
Won
11-2
05 Jun 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Janis Smith
D4 2035
D3 2380
Susan Hoonhout
Sarah Smith
D7 1000
D5 1745
Won
11-1
16 May 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Jeremy Wichman
D4 2015
D7 1720
Pete Nelson
Lyn Stanners
D6 1835
D5 1640
Won
11-8
16 May 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Jeremy Wichman
D4 2040
D7 1745
Shane Devlin
Tania Atkinson
D5 2115
D6 1370
Lost
11-6
16 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Jeremy Wichman
D4 2020
D7 1725
Len Adamson
Chris Davies
D6 2095
D6 1355
Won
11-5
15 May 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Val McLoughlin
D4 2015
D3 2260
Mandy Stewart
Margaret Young
D7 1060
D3 2140
Won
11-4
15 May 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Val McLoughlin
D4 2015
D3 2260
Janine Perkinson
Jane Wyllie
D3 2270
D2 2660
Lost
11-0
15 May 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Val McLoughlin
D4 2005
D3 2250
Kim Carr
Leanne Greep
D7 1165
D2 2500
Won
11-1
07 Mar 2021
W-Final
Tournament
with
Brian Baty
D4 2015
D7 1720
Michael McClutchie
Natalie Radovanovich
D6 2020
D4 1955
Lost
11-5
07 Mar 2021
W-SF
Tournament
with
Brian Baty
D4 2005
D7 1710
Alby Tipiwai
Trish Baird
D7 1645
D5 1555
Won
11-5
07 Mar 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Brian Baty
D4 2015
D7 1720
Dave Goile
Nicola Bettelheim
D4 2420
D5 1710
Lost
11-7
06 Mar 2021
N-Final
Tournament
with
Robyn Tomlinson
D4 2015
D6 1270
Michelle Becker
Toshiko MacKinnon
D4 2055
D4 2020
Lost
11-4
06 Mar 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Robyn Tomlinson
D4 2015
D6 1270
Jane Miskell
Anne Volmuller
D5 1680
D2 2455
Lost
11-5
06 Mar 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Robyn Tomlinson
D4 1940
D7 1195
Christine Beattie
Violet Skipper
D4 2035
D3 2355
Won
11-10(6)
06 Feb 2021
N-Final
Tournament
with
Brian Baty
D4 1960
D7 1720
Mike Ross
Donna Keaney
D6 1940
D4 1845
Lost
11-7
06 Feb 2021
W-Final
Tournament
with
Violet Skipper
D4 1955
D3 2130
Christine Brake
Sally Shaw
D5 1515
D4 1875
Won
11-6
06 Feb 2021
W-SF
Tournament
with
Violet Skipper
D4 1940
D3 2115
Lynda Fleming
Andrea Wilkins
D4 1890
D4 1805
Won
11-7
06 Feb 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Brian Baty
D4 1950
D7 1750
Ervin McSweeney
Pip Charlton
D4 2440
D5 1510
Lost
11-3
06 Feb 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Violet Skipper
D4 1960
D3 2125
Denise Jones
Val McLoughlin
D4 2030
D3 2315
Lost
11-5
06 Feb 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Brian Baty
D4 1930
D7 1720
Callum Dickison
Karen Stewart
D6 1950
D4 1865
Won
11-5
04 Oct 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Brian Baty
D4 1950
D7 1760
Meto Snegirev
Sylvia Wilmshurst
D5 2320
D6 1340
Lost
11-2
04 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Brian Baty
D4 1920
D7 1730
Kevan Joe
Lynda Fleming
D7 1715
D5 1750
Won
11-7
04 Oct 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Brian Baty
D4 1890
D7 1700
Jeff Lummis
Kirsty Alexander
D6 1885
D5 1540
Won
11-10
03 Oct 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Beata Troup
D4 1890
D6 1295
Norma Ching
Jane Wyllie
D4 1875
D3 2310
Lost
11-3
03 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Beata Troup
D4 1845
D6 1250
Trish Mackey
Carol Thorpe
D5 1555
D4 1865
Won
11-3
03 Oct 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Beata Troup
D4 1800
D6 1205
Ursula Hinck
Ollie Smith
D6 1275
D4 2085
Won
11-10
22 Aug 2020
P-Final
Tournament
with
Val McLoughlin
D4 1805
D3 2225
Anne Volmuller
Deb Willumsen
D2 2410
D4 2025
Lost
9-4
22 Aug 2020
P-SF
Tournament
with
Val McLoughlin
D5 1775
D3 2195
Denise Jones
Debbie White
D4 1955
D4 2030
Won
11-6
22 Aug 2020
P-QF
Tournament
with
Val McLoughlin
D5 1770
D3 2190
Marie Hook
Bridgette Tapsell
D4 1935
D6 1345
Won
9-6
22 Aug 2020
SP-Final
Tournament
with
Brian Baty
D5 1740
D7 1650
Kevan Joe
Raewyn Watson
D7 1700
D4 1835
Won
9-3
22 Aug 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Brian Baty
D5 1765
D7 1680
Gordon Tietjens
Lynnaire Pohatu
D6 1905
D7 1165
Lost
9-8
22 Aug 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Brian Baty
D5 1760
D7 1675
Greg Thompson
Trish Baird
D9 1150
D6 1415
Won
9-2
22 Aug 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Val McLoughlin
D5 1760
D3 2190
Janis Smith
Marisa Venter
D3 2315
D3 2270
Lost
9-5
07 Mar 2020
W-Final
Tournament
with
Brian Baty
D5 1780
D7 1645
Justin Oosterveen
Sylvia Wilmshurst
D5 2155
D6 1260
Lost
11-10
07 Mar 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
Brian Baty
D5 1735
D7 1600
Dave Goile
Kim Carr
D4 2440
D6 1210
Won
11-8
07 Mar 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Robyn Tomlinson
D5 1755
D6 1215
Trish Mackey
Heather Mihaere
D5 1575
D6 1365
Lost
11-5
07 Mar 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Robyn Tomlinson
D5 1745
D6 1205
Jan Morley
Tiina Sirkku
D6 1355
D7 1160
Won
11-4
07 Mar 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Robyn Tomlinson
D5 1740
D6 1200
Liz Cook
Heather Johnson
D6 1225
D9 0620
Won
11-4
07 Mar 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Brian Baty
D5 1765
D7 1625
Michael McClutchie
Heather Mihaere
D6 1925
D6 1230
Lost
11-9
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D5 2370
28 Sep 2019
C-Final
Tournament
with
Brian Baty
D5 2320
D7 1575
Ron Garrick
Beata Troup
D5 2175
D6 1820
Won*
11-7
28 Sep 2019
C-SF
Tournament
with
Brian Baty
D5 2310
D7 1515
David Wutzler
Vicki Wutzler
D9 0915
D4 2520
Won
11-3
28 Sep 2019
C-R16
Tournament
with
Brian Baty
D5 2300
D7 1500
Meto Snegirev
Helena Goodin
D6 1805
D7 1660
Won
11-10(7)
28 Sep 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Dianne Butler
D5 2300
D4 2420
Victoria Kerrison
Sandy Tritt
D4 2600
D3 2730
Lost
11-3
Page 1 of 4
Privacy Policy