Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Ivan Stanton
Association :
Canterbury
Club :
Te Kura Hagley
Player Code :
CBTHIDS
TP Member ID :
121
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D8 1450
Singles
: S9 1095
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
23 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Jeff Field
D7 1500
D8 1200
Bruce Eggleton
Brian Moyle
D7 1695
D8 1450
Lost
11-6
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Rosie Lau
D8 1495
D8 0900
Mark Condon
Teighan Connolly
D9 0900
D9 0650
Won
11-6
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Ellen Logan
D8 1490
D8 0920
Brooke McLachlan
Mark Condon
D8 0805
D9 0900
Won
11-7
05 Dec 2020
6
Interclub
with
Trevor Lau
D8 1485
D9 1190
Mark Condon
Mark Smith
D9 0900
D9 0900
Won
11-4
01 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Ellen Logan
D7 1505
D9 0775
Stuart Knappstein
Anna White
D8 1365
D8 0965
Lost
11-8
01 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Rosie Lau
D7 1525
D8 0840
Stuart Knappstein
Erin Knappstein
D8 1335
D7 1035
Lost
11-5
01 Feb 2020
9
Interclub
with
Trevor Lau
D7 1550
D8 1285
Stuart Knappstein
Mike Thomas
D8 1290
D8 1295
Lost
11-9
26 Jan 2020
RR3
Tournament
with
Sue Dennis
D7 1530
D8 0910
Trevor Lau
Rosie Lau
D8 1295
D8 0860
Won
11-10
26 Jan 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Sue Dennis
D7 1500
D8 0880
Robbie Watson
Ngaire Simmons
D8 1490
D7 1030
Won
11-9
26 Jan 2020
RR1
Tournament
with
Sue Dennis
D7 1500
D8 0880
Rowly Brown
Judy Lamont
D6 1840
D6 1230
Lost
11-6
23 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Rosie Lau
D7 1510
D8 0800
Leanne Dunbar
Iain O'Rourke
D7 1160
D8 1210
Lost
11-4
23 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Ellen Logan
D7 1530
D8 0875
Iain O'Rourke
Sally Watson
D9 1180
D7 1085
Lost
11-10
23 Nov 2019
6
Interclub
with
Bryce Thomson
D7 1500
D7 1500
Greg Hamilton
Iain O'Rourke
D7 1765
D8 1200
Won
11-1
17 Nov 2019
S-Final
Tournament
with
Sue Dennis
D7 1500
D8 0895
Geoff Nalder
Denise Marshall
D5 2100
D5 1580
Lost
11-4
17 Nov 2019
W-SF
Tournament
with
Sue Dennis
D7 1500
D8 0935
Snow Richards
Sharon Richards
D10 0640
D8 0845
Lost
11-7
17 Nov 2019
QF
Tournament
with
Sue Dennis
D7 1500
D8 0935
George Taylor
Ann Harliwich
D5 2300
D5 1500
Lost
11-3
09 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Ellen Logan
D7 1500
D8 0925
Ken Jackson
Liz Melbourne
D7 1570
D8 0985
Lost
11-2
09 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Rosie Lau
D7 1500
D8 0800
Ken Jackson
Gwenda Wah
D7 1550
D7 1065
Lost
11-8
09 Nov 2019
5
Interclub
with
Trevor Lau
D7 1515
D8 1200
Ken Jackson
Mark Melbourne
D7 1520
D8 1310
Lost
11-3
19 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Ellen Logan
D7 1520
D8 0960
Wayne Muncaster
Joanne Morgan
D7 1770
D6 1205
Lost
11-1
19 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Issy Thomson
D7 1530
D9 0600
Wayne Muncaster
Ana Cubillana
D7 1750
D9 0640
Lost
11-3
19 Oct 2019
3
Interclub
with
Bryce Thomson
D7 1550
D7 1510
Zino Huang
Wayne Muncaster
D7 1500
D7 1720
Lost
11-2
12 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Fiona Penman
D7 1505
D9 0600
Nilesh Chandra
Sontaya Dunn
D8 1260
D7 1135
Won
11-8
12 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Ellen Logan
D7 1500
D8 0945
Nilesh Chandra
Rachael Nilsson
D8 1260
D10 0535
Won
11-5
12 Oct 2019
2
Interclub
with
Bryce Thomson
D7 1500
D7 1520
Malcolm Baker
Nilesh Chandra
D8 1280
D8 1200
Lost
10-11
30 Sep 2019
Last Wins based grading before points conversion = D7 1500
28 Apr 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Chris Rutter
D7 1500
D9 0900
Bill Harrington
Shawn Waters
D8 1300
D7 1550
Lost
9-1
28 Apr 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Chris Rutter
D7 1500
D9 0900
Stephen Bridgman
Nick Dicks
D7 1695
D8 1200
Lost
9-4
02 Mar 2019
11
Interclub
with
Rosie Lau
D7 1500
D8 1200
Christo Green
Adrienne Edwards
D7 1500
D8 1425
Lost
11-8
02 Mar 2019
11
Interclub
with
Issy Thomson
D7 1500
D9 0935
Christo Green
Shelley Kuenning
D8 1445
D9 1000
Lost*
11-6
02 Mar 2019
11
Interclub
with
Bryce Thomson
D7 1510
D7 1570
Julius Marsters
Christo Green
D7 1635
D8 1395
Lost*
11-4
23 Feb 2019
10
Interclub
with
Issy Thomson
D7 1510
D9 0985
Shane Steele
Cynthia Cross
D8 1410
D8 1200
Lost
11-7
23 Feb 2019
10
Interclub
with
Carolyn Swanston
D7 1500
D8 1200
Shane Steele
Anna Beach
D8 1410
D8 1455
Won
11-7
23 Feb 2019
10
Interclub
with
Bryce Thomson
D7 1500
D7 1605
Shane Steele
Tristran Garside
D8 1360
D9 1025
Lost*
11-9
09 Feb 2019
9
Interclub
with
Carolyn Swanston
D7 1500
D8 1250
Greg Hamilton
Sally Watson
D7 1520
D8 1440
Lost*
11-1
09 Feb 2019
9
Interclub
with
Rosie Lau
D7 1500
D8 1250
Greg Hamilton
Leanne Dunbar
D7 1510
D7 1520
Lost
11-2
09 Feb 2019
9
Interclub
with
Trevor Lau
D7 1500
D9 1150
Greg Hamilton
Dean Foley
D7 1500
D8 1200
Lost
11-1
01 Feb 2019
Adjustment D7 1500
Reason: Regrade
26 Jan 2019
RR3
Tournament
with
Carolyn Swanston
D6 1800
D8 1200
Gavin Dunn
Norma de Zwart
D7 1730
D8 1205
Lost*
9-1
26 Jan 2019
RR2
Tournament
with
Carolyn Swanston
D6 1800
D8 1225
Trevor Lau
Rosie Lau
D9 1100
D8 1200
Lost*
9-5
26 Jan 2019
RR1
Tournament
with
Carolyn Swanston
D6 1815
D8 1275
Bryce Thomson
Sue Dennis
D7 1500
D8 1290
Lost*
9-8
10 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Issy Thomson
D6 1810
D9 0970
Mark Jones
Jenna Lester
D8 1300
D10 0800
Won
11-10
10 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Rosie Lau
D6 1805
D8 1200
Mark Jones
Katrina Wealleans
D8 1300
D9 0900
Won
11-4
10 Nov 2018
5
Interclub
with
Bryce Thomson
D6 1800
D7 1540
Mark Jones
Nick Wheeler
D8 1300
D8 1250
Won
11-7
03 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Carolyn Swanston
D6 1805
D8 1305
Stuart Knappstein
Anna White
D9 1199
D9 1040
Lost*
11-10
03 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Rosie Lau
D6 1800
D8 1245
Stuart Knappstein
Deirdre Williams
D9 1199
D8 1245
Won
10-11
03 Nov 2018
4
Interclub
with
Trevor Lau
D6 1805
D8 1220
Stuart Knappstein
Mike Thomas
D9 1149
D9 0900
Lost*
11-10
13 Oct 2018
2
Interclub
with
Carolyn Swanston
D6 1800
D8 1265
Perry Peng
Rachael Nilsson
D8 1260
D10 0800
Won
9-11
13 Oct 2018
2
Interclub
with
Issy Thomson
D6 1800
D9 0985
Perry Peng
Alize Spruytte
D8 1250
D8 1200
Lost*
11-8
13 Oct 2018
2
Interclub
with
Bryce Thomson
D6 1805
D7 1575
Claudiu Ganescu
Perry Peng
D8 1200
D8 1200
Lost*
11-10
01 Sep 2018
S-Final
Tournament
with
Karl Mitchell
D6 1800
D8 1300
David Haworth
Craig Rolston
D10 0861
D8 1205
Won
9-5
Page 1 of 7
Privacy Policy