Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Charlie Byers
Association :
Otago
Club :
Taieri
Player Code :
OTTRCHB
TP Member ID :
97204
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D3 2110
Singles
: S3 2250
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
28 Apr 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Mya Haigh
D6 1440
D7 1170
Alice Bolton
Laekyn Hill-Wihapi
D5 1585
D6 1325
Lost
7-6(3) 6-2
27 Apr 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Mya Haigh
D6 1420
D7 1150
Grace Roberts
Isabella Van Dooren
D6 1285
D8 0945
Won
6-1 6-1
20 Apr 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Emma Mason
Annabelle Loutit
Mahinarangi Warren
Lost
Default
19 Apr 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Emma Mason
D6 1390
D7 1055
Jess Aldridge
Ella Sowman
D6 1285
D7 1080
Won
1-6 6-4 [10-2]
14 Mar 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Alexander Calder
D6 1410
D3 2890
Gavin Mockford
Belinda Hirst
D6 1930
D3 2345
Lost
7-6(2) 6-4
13 Mar 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Alexander Calder
D6 1390
D3 2870
Ryan Eggers
Rileigh Fields
D2 3000
D7 1100
Won
4-6 6-2 [11-9]
13 Mar 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Alexander Calder
D6 1385
D3 2865
Jake Gilchrist
Makayla Ramage
D10 0835
D8 0960
Won
6-0 6-2
07 Mar 2021
1
Interclub
with
Phoebe Guile-Hughes
D6 1405
D9 0630
Makayla Ramage
Heike Cebulla
D8 0930
D6 1275
Lost
5-7, 3-6
06 Mar 2021
1
Interclub
with
Adrienne Edwards
D6 1395
D6 1445
Rebecca Coulson
Maggie Ma
D6 1460
D8 0935
Won
6-4 6-0
28 Feb 2021
3
Team Event
with
Ivy McLean
D6 1390
D3 2160
Li Ying Moroney
Tamsin Smith
D5 1675
D7 1080
Won
6-3 6-2
27 Feb 2021
2
Team Event
with
Angela Fitzgerald
D6 1390
D6 1280
Shaylee Syme
Adele Orangi
D4 1875
D3 2345
Lost
6-2 6-2
21 Feb 2021
RR3
Tournament
with
Hugo Barsby
D6 1385
D9 0975
Tom Geary
Orla Motley
D10 0720
D10 0590
Won
6-1 6-1
20 Feb 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Fergus Oberlin-Brown
D6 1405
D10 0665
Kai Milburn
Elise Edmonds
D7 1795
D11 0285
Lost
0-6 2-6
20 Feb 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Hugo Barsby
D6 1400
D9 0965
Taine Withy
Libby Crawford
D9 0960
D9 0615
Won
4-6 1-6
13 Feb 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Grace Begg
D6 1390
D9 0645
Jo Clarke
Karen Mitchell
D9 0685
D8 0930
Won
7-6 6-1
13 Feb 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Grace Begg
D6 1330
D10 0585
Simone Hart
Sophie McDermott
D6 1395
D7 1000
Won
6-2 1-6 10-8
31 Jan 2021
6
Interclub
with
Pippa Sherriff
D6 1325
D6 1465
Rebecca Ryan
Kate Mortimer
D10 0495
D11 0325
Won
6-1, 6-1
12 Jan 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Emma Mason
D6 1330
D10 0420
Rosearna Stairmand
Taleia Tuatao
D5 1500
D9 0670
Lost
6-0 6-3
06 Jan 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Grace Begg
D6 1300
D10 0555
Isabella Van Dooren
Cherry Zhou
D8 0855
D8 0860
Won
4-0 4-1
06 Jan 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Grace Begg
D6 1290
D10 0545
Chloe Rawlence
Boidehi Ukil
D10 0475
D8 0925
Won
4-2 2-4 [10-3]
04 Jan 2021
3/4
Tournament
with
Kay Luv
D6 1310
D6 1420
Halle Faherty
Pippa Sherriff
D6 1370
D6 1435
Lost
6-2 7-5
03 Jan 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Kay Luv
D6 1310
D6 1420
Ines Stephani
Amanda Trail
D3 2375
D4 1800
Lost
6-2 6-0
03 Jan 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Kay Luv
D6 1265
D6 1375
Natalie Hetherington
Nishitha Maarka
D5 1520
D6 1475
Won
2-6 6-2 [15-13]
21 Dec 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Emma Mason
D6 1285
D7 1045
Renee Zhang
Xin-xin Zhu
D6 1420
D7 1075
Lost
6-4 6-3
21 Dec 2020
R16
Tournament
with
Emma Mason
D6 1265
D7 1025
Lily McHarg
Ruby McPhail
D8 0950
D7 1130
Won
6-1 6-1
19 Dec 2020
3/4
Tournament
with
Ethan Cooke
D6 1285
D6 1975
Maria Galatescu
Jack Chapman
D6 1400
D6 1960
Lost
4-2 4-3
19 Dec 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Ethan Cooke
D6 1290
D6 1980
Emma Mason
Harry Pugh
D7 1045
D3 2795
Lost
1-4 4-3(5) [7-4]
19 Dec 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Ethan Cooke
D6 1260
D6 1950
Mia Campbell
Jonty Giesen
D8 0920
D5 2135
Won
4-3(2) 4-2
13 Dec 2020
4
Interclub
with
Max Gaffaney
D6 1280
D10 0895
Rhys Pritchard
Rakhee Raghunandan
D8 1360
D8 0800
Lost
6-0 4-6 10-6
06 Dec 2020
3
Interclub
with
Pippa Sherriff
D6 1235
D6 1430
Mackenzie Phillips
Jordyn Phillips
D4 1810
D6 1215
Won
7-5, 6-4
29 Nov 2020
3
Team Event
with
Ayesha Horley
D6 1205
D5 1625
Tamsin Smith
Suma Ito
D7 1100
D4 1845
Won
6-4 6-2
28 Nov 2020
2
Team Event
with
Mya Haigh
D6 1205
D7 1050
Shaylee Syme
Adele Orangi
D5 1795
D3 2380
Lost
6-4 6-2
28 Nov 2020
1
Team Event
with
Mya Haigh
D6 1205
D7 1050
Belinda Hirst
Mackenzie Phillips
D3 2330
D5 1785
Lost
6-0 6-4
21 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Tessa McCann
D6 1225
D3 2220
Beth Williamson
Michelle Kelsen
D5 1550
D4 1995
Lost
6-2, 6-4
15 Nov 2020
1
Interclub
with
Ella Richardson
D7 1195
D9 0650
Makayla Ramage
Mya Haigh
D8 0870
D7 1070
Won
6-4, 2-6, 10-5
01 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Jessie Stevenson
D7 1190
D6 1340
Phoebe Guile-Hughes
Willa Faber
D9 0705
D6 1220
Won
6-1 6-1
26 Oct 2020
RR2
Tournament
with
Mya Haigh
D7 1180
D7 1020
Sammi Liu
Sasha Warren
D10 0550
D7 1155
Won
1-6 0-6
24 Oct 2020
RR4
Tournament
with
Penny Nicholson
D7 1150
D10 0525
India Apatu
Scarlett Dowland
D9 0675
D8 0950
Won
3-6 2-6
23 Oct 2020
RR5
Tournament
with
Mya Haigh
D7 1130
D7 1000
Brooke Morgan
Tuhina Sambhus
D7 1140
D9 0760
Won
4-6 3-6
18 Oct 2020
3
Interclub
with
Kaitlyn Wilkinson
D7 1125
D5 1705
Mya Haigh
Rakhee Raghunandan
D7 1000
D8 0800
Won
7-6, 6-3
17 Oct 2020
1
Interclub
with
Marina MacLeod Hungar
D7 1050
D6 1365
Alice Batt
Mikaila Smith
D7 1170
D4 1855
Won
4-6 3-6
10 Oct 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Emma Mason
D7 1075
D7 1060
Audrey Newman
Katie Oliver
D8 0890
D8 0965
Lost
6-1 3-6 [11-9]
09 Oct 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Emma Mason
Mia Campbell
Amber Dano
Won
Default
08 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Emma Mason
D7 1070
D7 1055
Lucy Mitchell
Christina Vassilieva
D8 0935
D10 0505
Won
6-2 6-0
05 Oct 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Mya Haigh
D7 1090
D7 1035
Tatum Falck
Emma Mason
D7 1165
D7 1025
Lost
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
05 Oct 2020
SF
Tournament
with
Mya Haigh
D7 1070
D7 1015
Maggie Crosby
Maia Liu
D8 0920
D8 0945
Won
6-3 6-2
04 Oct 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Mya Haigh
D7 1065
D7 1010
Sammi Liu
Lucy Mitchell
D10 0505
D8 0955
Won
6-1 6-0
19 Sep 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Jess Aldridge
D7 1075
D8 0915
Mya Haigh
Nishitha Maarka
D8 0990
D6 1330
Lost
6-4 6-3
19 Sep 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Jess Aldridge
D7 1075
D8 0915
Ayesha Horley
Jessie Stevenson
D5 1735
D6 1375
Lost
6-2 6-2
14 Sep 2020
Final
Tournament
with
Emma Mason
D7 1065
D8 0990
Audrey Newman
Katie Oliver
D9 0750
D8 0825
Won
7-6(5) 6-3
Page 1 of 5
Privacy Policy