Players
Interclub
Leagues
PointsRaces
Login
Grading List
Head To Head
Points/Draws
Court Usage
Team Activity
Box Points/Draws
Box League Entry
Points Races
Captain's login
Admin & Club login
Results History
Daniel van Heerden
Association :
Western BOP
Club :
Otumoetai
Player Code :
WBOMD1V
TP Member ID :
112432
Before Date :
 
 
Doubles : D6 1925
Singles
: S10 0825
Date
Round
Event
Grade
Versus
Grade
Result
Score
09 Jan 2022
S-Final
Tournament
with
Marie Hook
D7 1770
D4 1955
Dave Hawkes
Jill Gordon
D5 2150
D2 2400
Lost
11-7
09 Jan 2022
W-SF
Tournament
with
Marie Hook
D7 1780
D4 1965
Callum Dickison
Kirsten Dickison
D6 2025
D4 2025
Lost
11-8
09 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Marie Hook
D7 1780
D4 1965
Larry Seales
Victoria Kerrison
D4 2540
D3 2125
Lost
11-3
08 Jan 2022
Final
Tournament
with
Manabu Koga
D7 1720
D7 1620
Trevor Bayly
Bruce Irving
D7 1715
D6 2090
Won
11-6
08 Jan 2022
SF
Tournament
with
Manabu Koga
D7 1675
D7 1575
Nathan Consedine
Krish Shekaran
D8 1475
D5 2135
Won
11-8
08 Jan 2022
QF
Tournament
with
Manabu Koga
D7 1600
D7 1500
Allan Dickey
Mike Ross
D5 2140
D6 2030
Won
11-7
12 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Susan Swanepoel
D7 1540
D5 1765
Andrea Wilkins
Folau Alusa
D4 1905
D6 1820
Won
7-5, 5-7, 1-0 (7)
12 Nov 2021
3
Interclub
with
Manabu Koga
D8 1465
D8 1410
Dennis Powell
Folau Alusa
D6 1815
D6 1860
Won
6-4, 3-6, 1-0 (6)
29 Oct 2021
2
Interclub
with
Susan Swanepoel
D8 1460
D5 1760
Ian Douglas
Kylie Ward
D9 0955
D10 0485
Won
6-3, 6-3
29 Oct 2021
2
Interclub
with
Jannie Venter
D8 1455
D7 1710
Ian Douglas
Hugh Patrickson
D9 0955
D8 1250
Won
6-1, 6-2
09 Oct 2021
P-Final
Tournament
with
Steph van Rooyen
D8 1455
D8 1455
Ray Short
Alby Tipiwai
D6 2005
D7 1700
Lost
11-9
09 Oct 2021
P-SF
Tournament
with
Steph van Rooyen
D8 1435
D8 1435
Jeff Burgess
Bill Kelly
D8 1355
D8 1260
Won
11-7
09 Oct 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Steph van Rooyen
D8 1435
D8 1435
Gordon Paterson
Gordon Tietjens
D7 1740
D6 2040
Lost
11-5
04 Jul 2021
R1
Tournament
with
Steph van Rooyen
D8 1435
D8 1435
Roger Colquhoun
Dave Shefferd
D3 2805
D4 2670
Lost
11-5
04 Jul 2021
RR2
Tournament
with
Steph van Rooyen
D8 1430
D8 1430
Manabu Koga
Joseph Walsh
D8 1385
D10 0605
Won
11-1
04 Jul 2021
RR1
Tournament
with
Steph van Rooyen
D8 1355
D8 1355
Marc Askin
Gareth Minshall
D6 2055
D6 1805
Won
11-7
05 Jun 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Jannie Venter
D8 1310
D7 1585
Gareth Minshall
Steph van Rooyen
D7 1755
D8 1380
Won
11-6
05 Jun 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Jannie Venter
D8 1300
D7 1575
Andrew Dallas
Albert Ruegg
D6 1875
D11 0450
Won
11-5
05 Jun 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Jannie Venter
D8 1270
D7 1545
Paul Kingsbeer
Brent Lowry
D8 1245
D7 1600
Won
11-0
16 May 2021
P-SF
Tournament
with
Des Hall
D8 1275
D9 1000
Steph van Rooyen
Jannie Venter
D8 1325
D7 1525
Lost
11-3
16 May 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Des Hall
D8 1275
D9 1000
Victor Hoonhout
Peter Trass
D8 1255
D6 1930
Lost
11-8
15 May 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Des Hall
D8 1275
D9 1000
Colin McLaren
Daryl Wakefield
D5 2135
D6 1990
Lost
11-4
09 Apr 2021
7
Interclub
with
Michael Dawson
D8 1255
D9 1155
Lloyd Upston
Wayne Veysey
D9 1190
D10 0855
Won
6-2, 6-1
09 Apr 2021
7
Interclub
with
Tony Coleman
D8 1250
D8 1400
Wayne Veysey
Bruce Simmonds
D10 0855
D10 0740
Won
6-0, 6-1
07 Mar 2021
S-Final
Tournament
with
Mariska van Heerden
D8 1220
D6 1315
Kevan Joe
Marleen Dor
D6 1800
D8 0880
Won
11-5
07 Mar 2021
W-SF
Tournament
with
Mariska van Heerden
D8 1225
D6 1320
Grant Ngatai
Deanna Pohatu
D7 1545
D5 1510
Lost
11-7
07 Mar 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Mariska van Heerden
D8 1230
D6 1325
Andrew Powell
Robyn Tomlinson
D6 1800
D6 1270
Lost
11-3
06 Mar 2021
Final
Tournament
with
Jannie Venter
D8 1200
D8 1460
Thomas John
Simon Tyler
D9 0950
D7 1580
Won
11-3
06 Mar 2021
SF
Tournament
with
Jannie Venter
D9 1190
D8 1450
Bill Shadwell
Whare Wharepapa
D10 0735
D8 1355
Won
11-3
06 Mar 2021
QF
Tournament
with
Jannie Venter
D9 1185
D8 1445
Leon Dalley
Norman Kairis
D10 0640
D9 0960
Won
11-2
14 Feb 2021
CP-SF
Tournament
with
Mariska van Heerden
D8 1225
D6 1345
Daniella Daniel
Angus Colquhoun
D8 0810
D10 0835
Lost
9-7
14 Feb 2021
P-QF
Tournament
with
Mariska van Heerden
D8 1245
D6 1365
Sarah Smith
Tony Coleman
D5 1515
D9 1110
Lost
9-7
14 Feb 2021
R16
Tournament
with
Mariska van Heerden
D8 1245
D6 1365
Sue Jamieson
John Borren
D2 2620
D6 1900
Lost
9-4
27 Dec 2020
S-Final
Tournament
with
Mariska van Heerden
D8 1215
D6 1210
Craig Woodhouse
Vicky Le
D7 1725
D9 0635
Won
6-3 4-6 15-13
27 Dec 2020
W-SF
Tournament
with
Mariska van Heerden
D8 1225
D6 1220
Zee Luv
Kay Luv
D8 1400
D6 1355
Lost
6-4 6-0
27 Dec 2020
QF
Tournament
with
Mariska van Heerden
D8 1225
D6 1220
Matt Jones
Marie Hook
D6 1935
D4 2005
Lost
6-3 6-2
04 Dec 2020
9
Interclub
with
Manabu Koga
D8 1255
D9 1000
Gary Sherwood
Graham Stern
D9 1000
D10 0670
Lost
6=7 6_3 10=6
27 Nov 2020
8
Interclub
with
Peter O'Brien
D8 1255
D7 1545
Phil Garden
Marc Askin
D6 2040
D6 2040
Lost
27 Nov 2020
8
Interclub
with
Michael Dawson
D8 1255
D10 0745
Scott Walpole
Marc Askin
D9 1115
D6 2035
Lost
6-3 6-4
22 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Susan Swanepoel
D8 1225
D7 1170
Lynne Hansen
Kii Dong Hong
D6 1200
D8 1315
Won
6/3 6/2
22 Nov 2020
5
Interclub
with
Tony Coleman
D8 1245
D9 1015
Geoff Petersen
Kii Dong Hong
D9 1125
D8 1285
Lost
1/6 6/4
20 Nov 2020
7
Interclub
with
Dave Jennings
D8 1200
D7 1730
Ray Short
Scott Runciman
D6 1925
D8 1220
Won
1-6 6-2 11-9
20 Nov 2020
7
Interclub
with
Michael Dawson
D8 1200
D10 0745
Scott Runciman
Jasper Dowland
D8 1215
D8 1445
Lost
6-4 6-1
08 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Susan Swanepoel
D8 1200
D7 1065
Daryl Wakefield
Sue Nunn
D6 1870
D5 1505
Lost
62 6 3
08 Nov 2020
4
Interclub
with
Tony Coleman
D8 1200
D9 1015
John Petch
Daryl Wakefield
D5 2110
D6 1865
Lost
6 2 6 2
01 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Sarah Smith
D8 1200
D6 1405
Joshua Cave
Debra Dowland
D6 1835
D2 2715
Lost
6/1 6/3
01 Nov 2020
3
Interclub
with
Dave Jennings
D8 1200
D7 1730
Ben Page
Joshua Cave
D7 1705
D6 1830
Lost
6/2 6/4
30 Oct 2020
4
Interclub
with
Mark Kempthorne
D8 1200
D10 0615
Grant Crane
Graham Stern
D6 1960
D10 0600
Lost
6-1 6-0
17 Oct 2020
P-Final
Tournament
with
Jannie Venter
D9 1125
D8 1370
Jonathan Haly
John Murphy
D5 2310
D9 1050
Won
11-6
17 Oct 2020
P-SF
Tournament
with
Jannie Venter
D9 1105
D8 1350
Chanel Prasad
Kris Prasertsri
D9 1040
D9 1090
Won
11-3
Page 1 of 2
Privacy Policy